ATP China F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The China F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F7 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-15Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDayne Kelly (4) (AUS)Marcos Giron (3) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFDayne Kelly (4) (AUS)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFMarcos Giron (3) (USA)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFChuhan Wang (CHN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (4) (AUS)Shintaro Imai (7) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMarcos Giron (3) (USA)Jose Statham (5) (NZL)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFHarry Bourchier (AUS)Fajing Sun (6) (CHN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Zhe Li (1) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chuhan Wang (CHN)Kuan-Yi Lee (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)Masaki Osafune (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Shintaro Imai (7) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Jie Cui (_CH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (3) (USA)Rigele Te (CHN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Fajing Sun (6) (CHN)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Harry Bourchier (AUS)Yusuke Takahashi (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (1) (CHN)He Feng (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Chuhan Wang (CHN)Li-Wie Tan ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee (8) ()Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)Sora Fukuda (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Masaki Osafune (JPN)Jui-Chen Hung ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Weibowen Zou (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (7) (JPN)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jie Cui (_CH)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rigele Te (CHN)Ruikai Wang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (3) (USA)Masato Shiga (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Fajing Sun (6) (CHN)Yecong He (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (JPN)Xin Gao (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (AUS)Su Hao Zhong (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (2) (JPN)Issei Okamura (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShintaro Imai (2) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Xin Gao (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFXin Gao (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-2
SFShintaro Imai (2) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Marcos Giron (USA)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-4 6-7(5) 12-10
QFXin Gao (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Wei-De Lin ()
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFRhett Purcell (GBR)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
7-5 1-6 13-11
QFMarcos Giron (USA)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Yecong He (CHN)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
6-3 6-4
QFShintaro Imai (2) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-3 3-6 10-3
R16Xin Gao (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Wei-De Lin ()
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Chien Hsun Lo (WC) ()
Lingxi Zhao (_CH)
6-4 6-2
R16Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Jui-Chen Hung (4) ()
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Fajing Sun (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Yecong He (CHN)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-4
R16Marcos Giron (USA)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Soichiro Moritani (3) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Xinyu Mao (WC) (CHI)
Weibowen Zou (CHI)
7-5 6-0
R16Shintaro Imai (2) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sora Fukuda (1) (JPN)Rhett Purcell (9) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Xiao Gong (10) (CHN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Harry Bourchier (3) (AUS)Yuanfeng Li (14) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jie Cui (_CH)Ruixuan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jui-Chen Hung (5) ()Sheng Hao Zhou (16) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Masaki Osafune (JPN)Chukang Wang (CHI)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1He Feng (CHN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Li-Wie Tan ()Haitong Xia (CHN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Sora Fukuda (1) (JPN)Lingxi Zhao (_CH)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rhett Purcell (9) (GBR)Xin Hu (_CH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Fariduni Hamid (TJK)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Xiao Gong (10) (CHN)Hanxiang Chen (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harry Bourchier (3) (AUS)Aoran Wang (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (14) (CHN)Chien Hsun Lo ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruixuan Wang (CHN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (4) (THA)WO[H2H]
Q2Jie Cui (_CH)Hu Liu (_CH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jui-Chen Hung (5) ()Sheng Hao Jin (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sheng Hao Zhou (16) (CHN)Jia Qi Huang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chukang Wang (CHI)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masaki Osafune (JPN)Calum Puttergill (11) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2He Feng (CHN)Cing-Yang Meng (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (JPN)Xi Qi (12) (CHN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Li-Wie Tan ()Zhaoyi Cao (8) (CHN)4-6 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Haitong Xia (CHN)Long Chen (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (1) (JPN)Ramakrishnan Rangaraju (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lingxi Zhao (_CH)RunYu Zhao (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xin Hu (_CH)Andrew Watterson (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rhett Purcell (9) (GBR)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Shun Tian Shi (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fariduni Hamid (TJK)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hanxiang Chen (CHN)Chuanqi Su (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xiao Gong (10) (CHN)Ang Ji (CHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Harry Bourchier (3) (AUS)Olly Sadler (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (CHN)Wei-De Lin ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chien Hsun Lo ()Shiyou Liu (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (14) (CHN)Yi Wei Zhang (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (4) (THA)Naifu Zhang (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ruixuan Wang (CHN)Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jie Cui (_CH)Ruitong Fang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hu Liu (_CH)Aoxiong Wang (15) (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q3Jui-Chen Hung (5) ()Chengze Lyu (_CH)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sheng Hao Jin (WC) (CHN)Zuxin Zheng (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Huang (CHN)Shao Dong Tu (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sheng Hao Zhou (16) (CHN)liran Chen (CHI)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chukang Wang (CHI)Xinquan Liao (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Masaki Osafune (JPN)Louis Clark (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Calum Puttergill (11) (AUS)Tianjia Guo (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cing-Yang Meng (7) ()Congsup Congcar (THA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3He Feng (CHN)Zhao Cai (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Tao Mu (_CH)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xi Qi (12) (CHN)Changwei Peng (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zhaoyi Cao (8) (CHN)Huixin Wang (CHN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Li-Wie Tan ()Xinyu Mao (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Long Chen (CHN)Jianhui Li (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Haitong Xia (CHN)Shahbaaz Khan (13) (IND)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]