ATP China F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The China F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F7 Futures Event Details:

2005-11-14Hard
OutdoorJiangmen, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLars Uebel (1) (DEU)Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFLars Uebel (1) (DEU)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMelvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Jonathan Chu (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFLars Uebel (1) (DEU)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Peya (AUT)Ti Chen (3) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJonathan Chu (USA)Peng Sun (CHN)6-0 6-7(3) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMelvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lars Uebel (1) (DEU)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Hsin-Han Lee ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (3) ()Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (AUT)Davor Kuseta (HRV)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonathan Chu (USA)Rui Hao (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Peng Sun (CHN)Chin-Yu Huang (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (CZE)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Guo-Bin Cen (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (1) (DEU)Chu-Huan Yi ()6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (AUT)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee ()Yu Chang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Oh-Hee Kwon ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (3) ()Peng Gao (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)Henry So (Q) (HKG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Davor Kuseta (HRV)Ji Shi (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Chu (USA)Yu Jr. Wang (7) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Rui Hao (Q) (CHN)Troy Gillham (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chin-Yu Huang (Q) ()Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Peng Sun (CHN)Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (CZE)Konstantin Gruber (8) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)Wan Gao (CHN)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Guo-Bin Cen (CHN)Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Tai-Wei Liu ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (DEU)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (DEU)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
6-2 6-2
SFYu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Jonathan Chu (3) (USA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-0 6-0
QFAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (DEU)
Ji Shi (CHN)
Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)
6-0 6-0
QFZhe Li (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
Konstantin Gruber (4) (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
3-6 6-1 6-0
QFJonathan Chu (USA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Wan Gao (CHN)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFYu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Ti Chen ()
Dai-Chiao Lin ()
7-6(1) 2-6 6-2
R16Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (DEU)
Undecided
Bye
R16Ji Shi (CHN)
Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)
Witold Cudny (POL)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
6-2 6-1
R16Konstantin Gruber (4) (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Tai-Wei Liu ()
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Zhe Li (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
Yi-Fei Cao (CHN)
Yu Chang (CHN)
7-5 6-3
R16Wan Gao (CHN)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
Henry So (HKG)
6-3 6-2
R16Jonathan Chu (USA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Undecided
Bye
R16Ti Chen ()
Dai-Chiao Lin ()
Peng Gao (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Undecided
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yu Chang (4) (CHN)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Henry So (2) (HKG)Pu Han (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Troy Gillham (3) (AUS)Rong Ma (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Navnoor Kang (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chin-Yu Huang ()Feng Xue (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ji Shi (6) (CHN)Dai-Chiao Lin ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rui Hao (CHN)Yi-Fei Cao (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wan Gao (CHN)Lei Gao (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (4) (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)Chia-Che Liu ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henry So (2) (HKG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Pu Han (CHN)Ivo Polach (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Troy Gillham (3) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Rong Ma (CHN)Hsiao-Yung Chang ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Navnoor Kang (IND)Yang Li (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Feng Xue (CHN)Ming Li (5) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chin-Yu Huang ()Hui Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ji Shi (6) (CHN)Xu Yin (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dai-Chiao Lin ()Mark Daly (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q2Rui Hao (CHN)Yi Wei (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yi-Fei Cao (CHN)Pang-Chi Chu ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Wan Gao (CHN)Witold Cudny (POL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lei Gao (CHN)Zhe Wang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win China F7 Futures?