ATP China F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The China F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-25Hard
OutdoorShenzhen, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhillip King (USA)Xin-Yuan Yu (6) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFXin-Yuan Yu (6) (CHN)Jae-Sung An ()1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFPhillip King (4) (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-7(2) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFXin-Yuan Yu (CHN)Kyu-Tae Im (1) (KOR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJae-Sung An (3) ()Martin Slanar (AUT)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPhillip King (USA)Yao-Lun Chang (Q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFLester Cook (USA)Toshihide Matsui (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (1) (KOR)Chu-Huan Yi ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An (3) ()Hsin-Han Lee ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (AUT)Byung-Kook Kang (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yao-Lun Chang ()Jun-Chao Xu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Phillip King (USA)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (8) (JPN)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Lester Cook (USA)Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (1) (KOR)Elbert Sie (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi ()Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Shane La Porte (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)Feng Xue (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (3) ()Yan Bai (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee ()Hyung-Tae Kwon ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Byung-Kook Kang (Q) ()Justin Diao Natale (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (AUT)Hyun-Joon Kim (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Norikazu Sugiyama (7) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Yao-Lun Chang ()Dong-Whee Choi (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang ()Peng Sun (CHN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Phillip King (USA)Hao Lu (Q) (CHN)6-1 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (8) (JPN)Meng-Hua Lee ()6-0 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Wan Gao (WC) (CHN)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)Cheong-Eui Kim ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)Ikaika Jobe (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
3-6 6-3 6-3
SFXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-4 6-7(1) 7-5
SFShane La Porte (USA)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Guo-Bin Cen (WC) (CHN)
Ming Li (CHN)
6-0 6-4
QFXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Justin Diao Natale (USA)
Phillip King (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFWan Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Sa Chen (CHN)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFGuo-Bin Cen (WC) (CHN)
Ming Li (CHN)
Huai-En Chang ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
7-5 1-0 Retired
QFShane La Porte (USA)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-2 3-6 6-2
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Justin Diao Natale (USA)
Phillip King (USA)
Yao-Lun Chang ()
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
6-1 6-1
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Sa Chen (CHN)
Hsin-Han Lee (4) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
R16Wan Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Ye Du (WC) (CHN)
Xiao Qi (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Guo-Bin Cen (CHN)
Ming Li (CHN)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
7-6(8) 4-6 6-4
R16Huai-En Chang ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Yu Chang (CHN)
Hui Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Shane La Porte (USA)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Elbert Sie (IDN)
Henry So (HKG)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justin Diao Natale (1) (USA)Sa Chen (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yao-Lun Chang (2) ()Li Qian (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Byung-Kook Kang ()Lance Vodicka (3) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hyun-Joon Kim ()Hiu-Tung Yu (4) (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Meng-Hua Lee ()Huai-En Chang (5) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hao Lu (6) (CHN)Ye Du (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dong-Whee Choi ()Hui Zhang (7) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Feng Xue (CHN)Ming Li (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Justin Diao Natale (1) (USA)Qian Yu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sa Chen (CHN)Guang-Yu Li (CHN)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Yao-Lun Chang (2) ()Yun-Long Li (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Li Qian (CHN)Anthony Law ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lance Vodicka (3) (USA)Ming-Hao He (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Byung-Kook Kang ()Chen Ye (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hiu-Tung Yu (4) (HKG)Ronald Chow (HKG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim ()Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Huai-En Chang (5) ()Hui-Jin Hong (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Meng-Hua Lee ()Ciaran Moore (ZAF)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hao Lu (6) (CHN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ye Du (CHN)Guo-Bin Cen (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hui Zhang (7) (CHN)Hao Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi ()Michael Lai (HKG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Feng Xue (CHN)Pu Han (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ming Li (CHN)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Justin Diao Natale (1) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Qian Yu (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sa Chen (CHN)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Guang-Yu Li (CHN)Pengfei Sun (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yao-Lun Chang (2) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Yun-Long Li (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Li Qian (CHN)Bin Jiang (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anthony Law ()Ying Shi (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (3) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ming-Hao He (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Chen Ye (CHN)Ji Shi (CHN)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Byung-Kook Kang ()Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hiu-Tung Yu (4) (HKG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ronald Chow (HKG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)Tianchao Mei (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim ()Tzu-Yang Lin ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Huai-En Chang (5) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Hui-Jin Hong (KOR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ciaran Moore (ZAF)Peng Gao (CHN)2-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Meng-Hua Lee ()Ting Zhai (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hao Lu (6) (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Guo-Bin Cen (CHN)Yu An (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ye Du (CHN)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Hui Zhang (7) (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Hao Zhu (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Lai (HKG)Il-Hae Kim ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi ()Runze He (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pu Han (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Feng Xue (CHN)Nian Feng (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ming Li (CHN)Yu Chang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xiao Qi (CHN)Yun-Peng Fu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win China F5 Futures?