ATP China F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The China F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-04-21Hard
OutdoorTaizhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZhe Li (WC) (CHN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFZhe Li (WC) (CHN)Mao-Xin Gong (SE) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (JPN)Karan Rastogi (IND)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMao-Xin Gong (SE) (CHN)Matthew Ebden (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFZhe Li (WC) (CHN)Peng Sun (7) (CHN)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (IND)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (SE) (CHN)Heinrich Heyl (LL) (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peng Sun (7) (CHN)Ben-Qiang Zhu (Q) (CHN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)Hsin-Han Lee (SE) (TPE)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)Adam Feeney (1) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ashutosh Singh (IND)Vishnu Vardhan (Q) (IND)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (IND)Miles Armstrong (8) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)Mikal Statham (Q) (NZL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Sa Chen (Q) (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Brydan Klein (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (SE) (CHN)Chu-Huan Yi (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Heinrich Heyl (LL) (RSA)Wan Gao (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (7) (CHN)Hao Lu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (Q) (CHN)Ye Du (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee (SE) (TPE)Peng Gao (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)Samuel Groth (2) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
6-1 6-1
SFXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-2 6-4
SFTzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
6-4 6-2
QFXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
6-7(3) 6-3 [11-9]
QFWan Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Miles Armstrong (3) (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
QFTzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFTatsuma Ito (JPN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
4-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Heinrich Heyl (RSA)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-1 6-1
R16Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Miles Armstrong (3) (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Ye Du (WC) (CHN)
Xiao Qi (CHN)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Wan Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Sa Chen (WC) (CHN)
Chuan Jiang (CHN)
7-5 6-1
R16Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ben-Qiang Zhu (WC) (CHN)Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chu-Huan Yi (2) (TPE)Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sa Chen (11) (CHN)Heinrich Heyl (3) (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vishnu Vardhan (4) (IND)Yu Chang (16) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Peng Gao (CHN)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Zhuo-Qing Zhou (WC) (CHN)Tzu-Yang Lin (9) (TPE)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mikal Statham (12) (NZL)Hsien-Yin Peng (7) (TPE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)Hui Zhang (14) (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)Feng Xue (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ben-Qiang Zhu (WC) (CHN)Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chu-Huan Yi (2) (TPE)Tianchao Mei (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Heinrich Heyl (3) (RSA)Li Qian (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sa Chen (11) (CHN)Nian Feng (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vishnu Vardhan (4) (IND)Yun-Peng Fu (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (16) (CHN)Ji Shi (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)Marko Danis (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peng Gao (CHN)Lei Gao (13) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zhuo-Qing Zhou (WC) (CHN)Huai-En Chang (6) (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tzu-Yang Lin (9) (TPE)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hsien-Yin Peng (7) (TPE)Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikal Statham (12) (NZL)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)Yu Cheng Li (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hui Zhang (14) (CHN)Guo-Bin Cen (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)De-Long Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Feng Xue (CHN)Zheng Li (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Chao Xu (CHN)7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ben-Qiang Zhu (WC) (CHN)Di Wu (15) (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chu-Huan Yi (2) (TPE)Liang Zhang (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tianchao Mei (CHN)Yi-Feng Li (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)Yun-Long Li (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)Ross Connolly (10) (GBR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Heinrich Heyl (3) (RSA)Meng Wang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Li Qian (WC) (CHN)Pengfei Sun (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nian Feng (CHN)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sa Chen (11) (CHN)Zhe Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (4) (IND)Chuan Jiang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yun-Peng Fu (CHN)Yang Yang (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ji Shi (WC) (CHN)Bin Jiang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (16) (CHN)Yang Lu (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (SVK)Jurgens Strydom (5) (NAM)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peng Gao (CHN)Ke Zhu (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lei Gao (13) (CHN)Ming-Jong Hai (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Huai-En Chang (6) (TPE)Yang Li (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zhuo-Qing Zhou (WC) (CHN)Jie Li (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xiao Qi (CHN)Yilun Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tzu-Yang Lin (9) (TPE)Hao Zhu (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hsien-Yin Peng (7) (TPE)Zi-Dong Yang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)Runze He (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)Qian Yu (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (12) (NZL)Long Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)Chen-Yu Wu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yu Cheng Li (CHN)Jin Chai (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guo-Bin Cen (CHN)Peng-Cheng Xiao (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hui Zhang (14) (CHN)Syo Matsumoto (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win China F4 Futures?