ATP China F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The China F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-01-16Hard
OutdoorJiangmen, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAmir Hadad (1) (ISR)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAmir Hadad (1) (ISR)Aleksander Vlaski (8) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAmir Hadad (1) (ISR)Sonchat Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAleksander Vlaski (8) (YUG)Simon Stadler (3) (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Julien Maes (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Yu Jr. Wang (7) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)Sanchai Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sonchat Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)Tai-Wei Liu (LL) (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (3) (GER)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (8) (YUG)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Maes (FRA)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yu Jr. Wang (7) (CHN)Aqeel Khan (Q) (PAK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)Vincent Millot (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sanchai Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)Yuri Bezeruk (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (LL) (TPE)Luka Gregorc (SLO)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sonchat Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)Ti Chen (5) (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (3) (GER)Shuang-Qiang Liang (WC) (CHN)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Amir Weintraub (Q) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (8) (YUG)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Clement Morel (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (FRA)Peng Gao (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (7) (CHN)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aqeel Khan (Q) (PAK)Guo-Bin Cen (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Phillip King (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWoong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Amir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
2-6 6-1 6-0
SFWoong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-2 6-1
SFAmir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
7-5 6-4
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
6-2 6-1
QFWoong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
1-6 7-6(10) 6-1
QFYu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-0 6-1
QFAmir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Henry So (HKG)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
6-2 6-4
R16Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Peng Gao (WC) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Malek Jaziri (A) (TUN)
Xu Yin (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
Rui Hao (CHN)
Ming Li (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Clement Morel (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Aqeel Khan (PAK)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Amir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sonchat Ratiwatana (16) (THA)Jae-Sung An (1) (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vincent Millot (9) (FRA)Huai-En Chang (TPE)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Navdeep Singh (12) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aqeel Khan (14) (PAK)Wan Gao (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sanchai Ratiwatana (15) (THA)Tai-Wei Liu (5) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Amir Weintraub (6) (ISR)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Renard (FRA)Hsin-Han Lee (10) (TPE)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Minh-Quan Do (11) (VIE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Sung An (1) (KOR)Henry So (HKG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (16) (THA)Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Huai-En Chang (TPE)Frederic Novas (SUI)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Millot (9) (FRA)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Navdeep Singh (12) (IND)Rong Ma (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wan Gao (CHN)Vivek Shokeen (4) (IND)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aqeel Khan (14) (PAK)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tai-Wei Liu (5) (TPE)Quang-Tri Lam (VIE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sanchai Ratiwatana (15) (THA)Ming-Jong Hai (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amir Weintraub (6) (ISR)Ming Li (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)Yu Chang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (FRA)Hiu-Tung Yu (7) (HKG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hsin-Han Lee (10) (TPE)Yi-Fei Cao (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Michael Lai (HKG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Minh-Quan Do (11) (VIE)Yi Wei (WC) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Sung An (1) (KOR)Robert Haybittel (PR) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Henry So (HKG)Ming-Dong Chen (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)Feng Xue (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (16) (THA)Qiu Ai (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Huai-En Chang (TPE)Chu-Huan Yi (2) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Novas (SUI)Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (THA)Sahar Shimiel (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (9) (FRA)Xu Yin (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Sun-Yong Kim (3) (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rong Ma (CHN)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Navdeep Singh (12) (IND)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vivek Shokeen (4) (IND)Ji Shi (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wan Gao (CHN)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Yang Li (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aqeel Khan (14) (PAK)Tian-Yu Xu (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tai-Wei Liu (5) (TPE)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Quang-Tri Lam (VIE)Liang Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ming-Jong Hai (CHN)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (15) (THA)Chun Xie (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amir Weintraub (6) (ISR)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ming Li (CHN)Baatar Oyunbat (MGL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (CHN)Rui Hao (CHN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (13) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hiu-Tung Yu (7) (HKG)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (FRA)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Fei Cao (WC) (CHN)Hui Zhang (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hsin-Han Lee (10) (TPE)Bo Ye (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Ronald Chow (HKG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lai (HKG)Bin Cui (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yi Wei (WC) (CHN)Anthony Law (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Minh-Quan Do (11) (VIE)Ke Yang (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win China F2 Futures?