ATP Chile F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Chile F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F9 Futures Event Details:

2014-12-01Clay
OutdoorOsorno, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Julio Peralta (Q) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFJulio Peralta (Q) (CHL)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMartin Cuevas (3) (URU)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJulio Peralta (Q) (CHL)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)Ryusei Makiguchi (5) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Bastian Malla (CHL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Matias Sborowitz (6) (CHL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (Q) (CHL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ryusei Makiguchi (5) (JPN)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)Michel Vernier (WC) (CHL)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Franco Moral (Q) (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHL)Federico Moreno (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Leandro Portmann (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)Rodrigo Senattore (Q) (URU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Serge Becerra Jeria (Q) ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (6) (CHL)Dante Gennaro (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (7) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Alexander Merino (Q) (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (Q) (CHL)Simon Baudry (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (5) (JPN)Cristopher Kohl (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michel Vernier (WC) (CHL)Gerardo Irarrazabal (WC) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
7-6(7) 2-6 [10-8]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-3 6-3
SFMartin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Julio Peralta (3WC) (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-3 6-0
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (WC) ()
Cristopher Kohl ()
6-1 6-2
QFJuan Ignacio Ameal ()
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFJulio Peralta (3WC) (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFMartin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Francisco Stuardo (CHL)
WO
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (WC) ()
Cristopher Kohl ()
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
3-6 6-0 [10-6]
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Simon Baudry (WC) (FRA)
Serge Becerra Jeria ()
6-0 6-3
R16Julio Peralta (3WC) (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Francisco Stuardo (CHL)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Alexander Merino (PER)
7-5 6-4
R16Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Julian Busch (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)Francisco Stuardo (12) (CHL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Senattore (2) (URU)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (9) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Julian Busch (3) (ARG)5-7 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Merino (4) (PER)Agustin Moyano (13) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Baudry (FRA)Simon Navarro (5) (CHL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Moral (6) (CHL)Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (10) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Serge Becerra Jeria (15) ()Justiniano Richard (7) (ARG)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Federico Moreno (8) (ARG)Javier Naser (14) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francisco Stuardo (12) (CHL)Pablo Andres Toro Loaiza (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Senattore (2) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Franco Vecchia (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Matt Seeberger (16) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (4) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Agustin Moyano (13) (ARG)Ricardo Sandoval Irureta ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (5) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Simon Baudry (FRA)Gustavo Guerses (11) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Franco Moral (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (10) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Justiniano Richard (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Serge Becerra Jeria (15) ()Agustin Reyes Middleton ()3-6 7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Moreno (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Javier Naser (14) ()Alan Postay (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]