ATP Chile F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Chile F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F9 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-25Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGonzalo Lama (5) (CHI)Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFGonzalo Lama (5) (CHI)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJorge Montero (CHI)Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGonzalo Lama (5) (CHI)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (ARG)Federico Coria (8) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (7) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jorge Montero (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Bastian Malla (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (5) (CHI)Dante Gennaro (Q) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Coria (8) (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (7) (CHI)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Rodrigo Senattore (Q) (URU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Esteban Bruna (WC) (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHI)Vicente Bronstein (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Joss Espasandin (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHI)Nicolas Jarry (WC) (CHI)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (Q) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (5) (CHI)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (8) (ARG)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Exequiel Pini (Q) (ARG)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)2-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (7) (CHI)Guillermo Nunez (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Senattore (Q) (URU)Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Cachin (ARG)
Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
7-5 6-3
SFNicolas Jarry (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
Pablo Galdon (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
SFPedro Cachin (ARG)
Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFNicolas Jarry (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFPablo Galdon (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)
Diego Vives (CHI)
6-1 6-0
QFValentin Florez (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-1 6-4
QFPedro Cachin (ARG)
Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-3 6-0
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-3 7-5
R16Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-5]
R16Pablo Galdon (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Vicente Bronstein (CHI)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)
Diego Vives (CHI)
Bastian Malla (CHI)
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
R16Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Eduardo Dischinger (4) (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) (CHI)
Sebastian Vidal (CHI)
6-0 6-2
R16Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso (WC) (CHI)
Bravo Bravo (CHI)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentin Florez (13) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (1WC) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joss Espasandin (2) (SUI)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Exequiel Pini (3) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Simon Navarro (12) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vicente Bronstein (14) (CHI)Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Ameal (6) (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Senattore (7) (URU)Victor Nunez (11) (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (16) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Villanueva (1WC) (ARG)Allan Kamal Mella (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (13) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (2) (SUI)Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ku Meza (PER)Diego Molina (CHI)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Exequiel Pini (3) (ARG)Rodrigo Gana (CHI)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (9) (ARG)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (12) (CHI)Luciano Betella (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (5) (CHI)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vicente Bronstein (14) (CHI)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (6) (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (CHI)Serjen Olmedo (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Senattore (7) (URU)Alan Kohen (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (11) (CHI)Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (16) (ARG)Bravo Bravo (WC) (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (1WC) (ARG)Marco Lopez (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Allan Kamal Mella (WC) (CHI)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (13) (ARG)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (2) (SUI)Mauricio Velasco (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI)Gustavo Mella (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ku Meza (PER)Adolfo Marin (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Molina (CHI)Tobias Hinzmann (10) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Exequiel Pini (3) (ARG)Felipe Mandiola (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gana (CHI)Vicente Valdes (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)David Fleming (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Facundo Cressa (9) (ARG)Gerardo Irarrazabal (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)Cristobal Martinez (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Betella (ARG)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (12) (CHI)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (5) (CHI)Neven Krivokuca (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Jofre (ARG)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Bronstein (14) (CHI)Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (6) (ARG)Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)Diego Vives (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Serjen Olmedo (CHI)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (15) (CHI)1-6 6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Senattore (7) (URU)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (ARG)Cristopher Kohl (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (11) (CHI)Matias Fernando Casanello (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Daniel Silva (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bravo Bravo (WC) (CHI)Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (16) (ARG)Hirotaka Masuda (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Chile F9 Futures?