ATP Chile F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Chile F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F8 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-18Clay
IndoorOsorno, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)WO[H2H]
SFGonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (3) (AUT)Federico Coria (6) (ARG)7-5 7-6(10) [H2H]
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)Pedro Cachin (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Facundo Jofre (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Coria (6) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)Bastian Malla (CHI)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Matias-Omar Tello (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Jofre (Q) (ARG)Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (7) (CHI)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joss Espasandin (SUI)Simon Navarro (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Ameal (Q) (ARG)Vicente Bronstein (WC) (CHI)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (6) (ARG)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Juan Barrera (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Jorge Montero (CHI)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHI)Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Dante Gennaro (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (WC) (CHI)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FValentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
David Fleming (WC) (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
7-6(6) 6-0
SFValentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFDavid Fleming (WC) (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFValentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-3 6-1
QFFederico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFDavid Fleming (WC) (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Bastian Malla (CHI)
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
WO
QFDante Gennaro (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-4 6-1
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-2 6-2
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
4-6 4-2 Retired
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-3 6-2
R16Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Gerardo Cornejo (WC) (CHI)
Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)
6-4 6-4
R16David Fleming (WC) (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Vicente Bronstein (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
6-2 6-3
R16Bastian Malla (CHI)
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Juan Barrera (WC) (CHI)
Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)
6-1 6-2
R16Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
3-6 6-0 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Exequiel Pini (1) (ARG)David Fleming (13) (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Neven Krivokuca (CRO)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias-Omar Tello (15) (ARG)Rodrigo Senattore (3) (URU)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)Esteban Bruna (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Jofre (ARG)Tobias Hinzmann (5) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (6) (CHI)Facundo Alvo (9) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simon Navarro (7) (CHI)Alan Kohen (16) (ARG)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Florez (8) (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (12) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Exequiel Pini (1) (ARG)Serge Becerra Jeria (CHI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Fleming (13) (CHI)Tomas Micarelli (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Gerardo Cornejo (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Neven Krivokuca (CRO)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (10) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Senattore (3) (URU)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso (WC) (CHI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (15) (ARG)Allan Kamal Mella (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (CHI)Karim Alejandro Mignani (14) (ARG)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Hinzmann (5) (GER)Luciano Betella (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Jofre (ARG)Andres Ceppo (11) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (6) (CHI)Leo Quintana (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Alvo (9) (ARG)Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (7) (CHI)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (16) (ARG)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (8) (ARG)Sebastian Saffirio (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (12) (CHI)Franco Moral (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Chile F8 Futures?