ATP Chile F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Chile F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F8 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-08Clay
OutdoorCoquimbo, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)Felipe Rios (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFFelipe Rios (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFNicolas Kicker (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (6) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)Mauricio Perez Mota (8) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFFelipe Rios (CHI)Stefano Travaglia (PR) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (5) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (6) (ARG)Christian Leyton (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Perez Mota (8) (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHI)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Felipe Rios (CHI)Matias Sborowitz (7) (CHI)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (PR) (ITA)Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (5) (CHI)David Fleming (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Benjamin Ugarte (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)Guillermo Nunez (WC) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Leyton (WC) (CHI)Victor Morales (CHI)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (6) (ARG)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHI)Facundo Manzanares (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Perez Mota (8) (ARG)Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (7) (CHI)Marcelo Plaza (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Rios (CHI)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (PR) (ITA)Jorge Montero (CHI)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (5) (CHI)Ignacio Lehyt (Q) (CHI)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Fleming (WC) (CHI)Bastian Malla (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (Q) (CHI)Michel Vernier (Q) (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Gonzalo Lama (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDuilio Beretta (2) (PER)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-4 7-5
SFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFDuilio Beretta (2) (PER)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Juan Carlos Saez (3) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-3 6-2
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
6-0 6-1
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
6-2 7-5
QFJuan Carlos Saez (3) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Vicente Bronstein (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
6-2 6-2
QFDuilio Beretta (2) (PER)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Guillermo Nunez (WC) (CHI)
Sebastian Penaloza (CHI)
7-5 7-5
R16Jorge Montero (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
6-2 6-4
R16Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
David Fleming (CHI)
3-6 7-5 [13-11]
R16Vicente Bronstein (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi (WC) (CHI)
Maximiliano Rozas (CHI)
6-0 6-3
R16Juan Carlos Saez (3) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
6-0 6-2
R16Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
Christian Leyton (WC) (CHI)
Raiman Leyton-Moya (CHI)
2-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Duilio Beretta (2) (PER)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ignacio Lehyt (1) (CHI)Pedro Bosio (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maccio (2) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (CHI)Eduardo Agustin Torre (3) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Julian Busch (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (5) (CHI)Simon Navarro (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Piragine (9) (ARG)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi (WC) (CHI)Serge Becerra Jeria (10) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (8) (CHI)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (11) (CHI)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Lehyt (1) (CHI)Ivan Conejero (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Bosio (CHI)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (2) (ARG)Raiman Leyton-Moya (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rondina (ARG)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Agustin Torre (3) (ARG)Nicolas Jarry (WC) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (CHI)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Victor Nunez (4) (CHI)6-0 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (ARG)Sebastian Penaloza (WC) (CHI)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (5) (CHI)Daniel Silva (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (CHI)Santiago Maresca (URU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)Jose Munoz Salgado (6) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Piragine (9) (ARG)Diego Vives (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi (WC) (CHI)Vicente Bronstein (7) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Serge Becerra Jeria (10) (CHI)Maximiliano Rozas (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (8) (CHI)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (11) (CHI)Maximiliano Labbe (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Chile F8 Futures?