ATP Chile F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Chile F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F7 Futures Event Details:

2016-12-12Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHL)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHL)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFNicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHL)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)Esteban Bruna (WC) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHL)Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)Franco Capalbo (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Michel Vernier (CHL)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Esteban Bruna (WC) ()Andre Miele (BRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)Jorge Montero (CHL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHL)Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Capalbo (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Facundo Juarez (ARG)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Michel Vernier (CHL)Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Juan Carlos Saez (7) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Esteban Bruna (WC) ()Jorge Abde Celis ()7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Tomas Gerini (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)Victor Nunez (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHL)Cristopher Kohl (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Geronimo Barrios (WC) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)Matias Soto (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Marcelo Tebet (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-3 6-3
SFFranco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-2 6-2
SFMarcelo Tebet (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Santiago Besada (ARG)
7-5 7-5
QFAlex Blumenberg (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
6-4 6-4
QFFranco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
WO
QFMarcelo Tebet (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-2 6-3
QFJuan Ignacio Ameal ()
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Jorge Montero (2) (CHL)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Tomas Gerini (ARG)
Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Geronimo Barrios (WC) ()
Ignacio Middleton (CHI)
6-3 6-4
R16Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
David Fleming (CHL)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Esteban Bruna ()
Victor Nunez (CHL)
6-4 7-5
R16Marcelo Tebet (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Miguel Fernando Pereira (WC) ()
Matias Soto (CHI)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Jorge Montero (2) (CHL)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Carlos Jose Cuevas (WC) (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jorge Abde Celis ()Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (2) (CHL)Aland Moyna ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (3) (CHL)Nicolas Acevedo (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (9) (ARG)Leonardo Albertalli (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tomas Gerini (5) (ARG)Gerardo Irarrazabal ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (13) (BRA)Leonardo Aboian (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Ameal (7) ()Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Facundo Juarez (8) (ARG)Miguel Fernando Pereira (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jorge Abde Celis ()Fernando Yamacita (1) (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (2) (CHL)Javier Araya ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aland Moyna ()Santiago Besada (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (3) (CHL)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Acevedo (WC) (CHI)Jhoel Quinonez (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Albertalli (ARG)Manuel Pena Lopez (4) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Capalbo (9) (ARG)Angelo Yasuro Ito Tost (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Gerini (5) (ARG)Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Irarrazabal ()Facundo Jofre (10) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Aboian (ARG)David Fleming (6) (CHL)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (13) (BRA)Guillermo Aracena ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (7) ()Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fermin Tenti (ARG)Nicolas Bacella (12) (ARG)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Facundo Juarez (8) (ARG)Renato Lima (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel Fernando Pereira (WC) ()Felipe Lacalle (11) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Abde Celis ()Sebastian Santibanez (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()Nicolas Bruna ()6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOscar Matias Leiva Biason ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Araya ()Javier Aviles (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Santiago Besada (ARG)Franco Moral (CHL)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAland Moyna ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Victor Bertoldo (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Acevedo (WC) (CHI)Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJhoel Quinonez (WC) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Pena Lopez (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Albertalli (ARG)Rodrigo Lujan (CHI)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Angelo Yasuro Ito Tost (BRA)Joao Vitor Cieri De Moura (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFranco Capalbo (9) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Gerini (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)Lukas Stierling (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Irarrazabal ()Benjamin Fuenzalida ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFacundo Jofre (10) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Fleming (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Marco Lopez ()6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Aracena ()Clemente Armanet ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (13) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()Javier Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fermin Tenti (ARG)Ignacio Middleton (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolas Bacella (12) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Facundo Juarez (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renato Lima (BRA)Juan Jose ARJONA Venturelli (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel Fernando Pereira (WC) ()Patricio Gomez (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFelipe Lacalle (11) ()Bye[H2H]