ATP Chile F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Chile F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F7 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-17Clay
OutdoorConcepcion, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatias Sborowitz (4) (CHL)Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFFranco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMatias Sborowitz (4) (CHL)Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFFranco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)Dante Gennaro (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMatias Sborowitz (4) (CHL)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHL)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBenjamin Ugarte (CHL)Leandro Portmann (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)Sebastian Vidal (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)Nicolas Ferrando (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Victor Nunez (WC) (CHL)Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Matias Sborowitz (4) (CHL)Francisco Stuardo (Q) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Leandro Portmann (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (5) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)Michel Vernier (WC) (CHL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (8) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Vidal (WC) ()Rodrigo Budnik (WC) ()6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Ferrando (Q) (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)5-7 6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Bastian Malla (7) (CHL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)Eduardo Agustin Torre (6) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (WC) (CHL)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Stuardo (Q) (CHL)David Fleming (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (4) (CHL)Simon Navarro (Q) (CHL)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (5) (CHL)Julian Busch (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Leandro Portmann (ARG)Gustavo Guerses (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)Esteban Bruna (Q) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)Yuri Andrade (Q) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Julian Busch (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFJulian Busch (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)
6-2 6-2
QFJuan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Eduardo Lacalle (WC) (CHL)
Felipe Lacalle ()
5-7 6-3 [10-4]
QFDante Gennaro (4) (ARG)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)
David Fleming (CHL)
6-3 6-2
QFJulian Busch (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
6-3 6-4
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Yuri Andrade (BRA)
Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Gerardo Irarrazabal (WC) ()
Javier Naser ()
6-4 6-2
R16Eduardo Lacalle (WC) (CHL)
Felipe Lacalle ()
Nicolas Iraira (WC) ()
Sebastian Vidal ()
6-1 6-1
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)
David Fleming (CHL)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
7-5 4-6 [10-3]
R16Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Julian Busch (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Esteban Bruna ()
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
R16Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)Gerardo Irarrazabal ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Navarro (2) (CHL)Aland Moyna ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuri Andrade (3) (BRA)Andres Ceppo (10) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tomas Buchhass (4) (ARG)Javier Araya (14) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francisco Stuardo (13) (CHL)Simon Baudry (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Ferrando (ARG)Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (9) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Esteban Bruna (7) ()Vicente Lagos ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Guerses (11) (BRA)Serge Becerra Jeria ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)Mati Sepulveda ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Irarrazabal ()Francisco Olivares (12) (CHL)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (2) (CHL)Franco Nicoletti (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aland Moyna ()Javier Naser (16) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuri Andrade (3) (BRA)Geronimo Barrios ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (10) (ARG)Myrohn Miranda ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (4) (ARG)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Javier Araya (14) ()Andres Quiroz ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Baudry (FRA)Eduardo Lacalle (5) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Stuardo (13) (CHL)Cristopher Kohl ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Ferrando (ARG)Serjen Olmedo ()6-0 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (9) (ARG)Felipe Lacalle ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (7) ()Aldo Ried ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vicente Lagos ()Agustin Moyano (15) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Serge Becerra Jeria ()Alan Postay (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (11) (BRA)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mati Sepulveda ()Allan Kamal Mella ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Irarrazabal ()Gerardo Cornejo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (12) (CHL)Nicolas Ignacio Vega Tapia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franco Nicoletti (ARG)Enrique Marilaf ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aland Moyna ()Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser (16) ()Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuri Andrade (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Barrios ()Antonio Ignacio Pons Lang ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Myrohn Miranda ()Juan Barrera ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (10) (ARG)Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (4) (ARG)Daniel Muena ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana ()Rodrigo Castro Aravena ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andres Quiroz ()Guillermo Aracena ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Araya (14) ()Mateus Alves (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lacalle (5) (CHL)Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simon Baudry (FRA)Benjamin Fuenzalida ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl ()Javier Saez ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francisco Stuardo (13) (CHL)Octavio Alfredo Leon Urrutia ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ferrando (ARG)Facundo Jofre (6) (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Serjen Olmedo ()Cristian Pons Lang ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felipe Lacalle ()Nicolas Iraira ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (9) (ARG)Diego Molina (ECU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (7) ()Felipe Garces ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aldo Ried ()Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vicente Lagos ()Felipe Mandiola ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Agustin Moyano (15) (ARG)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Serge Becerra Jeria ()Emiliano Franco Vecchia (8) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alan Postay (ARG)Gonzalo Ambiado ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()Lukas Sanchez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (11) (BRA)Cesar Salazar ()6-0 6-1[H2H]