ATP Chile F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Chile F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-11Clay
OutdoorConcepcion, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Lipovsek Puches (4) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFTomas Lipovsek Puches (4) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (1) (CHI)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFEduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Saez (1) (CHI)Dante Gennaro (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (4) (ARG)Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFRicardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFEduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Bastian Malla (8) (CHI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (1) (CHI)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)Eduardo Dischinger (5) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (4) (ARG)Simon Navarro (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-4 1-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (JPN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (8) (CHI)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Federico Coria (2) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (1) (CHI)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)Michel Vernier (Q) (CHI)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Javier Munoz (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (5) (BRA)Ignacio Lehyt (LL) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (4) (ARG)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Navarro (Q) (CHI)Joao Riquelme (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joss Espasandin (SUI)Matias-Omar Tello (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Nunez (6) (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (JPN)Facundo Alvo (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Senattore (URU)Karim Alejandro Mignani (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (8) (CHI)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (CHI)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHI)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Vicente Bronstein (Q) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Carlos Saez (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
David Fleming (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
6-1 6-3
SFJuan Carlos Saez (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Joss Espasandin (4) (SUI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
SFDavid Fleming (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
7-6(6) 1-6 [10-3]
QFJuan Carlos Saez (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFJoss Espasandin (4) (SUI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFFederico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (3) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFDavid Fleming (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Facundo Alvo (A) (ARG)
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Juan Carlos Saez (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Esteban Bruna (WC) (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
6-3 7-5
R16Simon Navarro (CHI)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (WC) (CHI)
Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Joss Espasandin (4) (SUI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Bastian Malla (CHI)
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Vicente Bronstein (CHI)
Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
7-5 6-4
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Mauricio Perez Mota (3) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
WO
R16Facundo Alvo (A) (ARG)
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
Joao Riquelme (CHI)
Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-4]
R16David Fleming (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Valentin Florez (2) (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simon Navarro (1) (CHI)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Valentin Florez (2) (ARG)Marcelo Plaza (CHI)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Facundo Alvo (3) (ARG)Neven Krivokuca (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karim Alejandro Mignani (9) (ARG)Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vicente Bronstein (5) (CHI)Facundo Jofre (13) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andres Ceppo (6) (ARG)Ignacio Lehyt (10) (CHI)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (12) (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (7) (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matias-Omar Tello (11) (ARG)David Fleming (8) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (1) (CHI)Franco Moral (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Felipe Mandiola (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (2) (ARG)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (CHI)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Alvo (3) (ARG)Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Neven Krivokuca (CRO)Serge Becerra Jeria (14) (CHI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (4) (CHI)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karim Alejandro Mignani (9) (ARG)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vicente Bronstein (5) (CHI)Allan Kamal Mella (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Jofre (13) (ARG)Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (6) (ARG)Daniel Silva (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Lehyt (10) (CHI)Tomas Silva (CHI)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (7) (CHI)Camilo Ahumada (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (12) (CHI)Esteban Bruna (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Fleming (8) (CHI)Luciano Betella (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (11) (ARG)Matias Fernando Casanello (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (1) (CHI)Bye
Q3Franco Moral (WC) (CHI)Bye
Q3Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Myrohn Miranda (CHI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Mandiola (CHI)Bye
Q3Valentin Florez (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Claudio Ignacio Elgueta (CHI)Bye
Q3Marcelo Plaza (CHI)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)Bye
Q3Facundo Alvo (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI)Bye
Q3Neven Krivokuca (CRO)Luis Medina (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Serge Becerra Jeria (14) (CHI)Bye
Q3Cristian Eduardo Espinola (4) (CHI)Bye
Q3Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)Bye
Q3Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso (CHI)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karim Alejandro Mignani (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Vicente Bronstein (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Allan Kamal Mella (WC) (CHI)Felipe Contreras (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Jofre (13) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andres Ceppo (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Daniel Silva (CHI)Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Silva (CHI)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Lehyt (10) (CHI)Bye
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Camilo Ahumada (CHI)Carlos Martinez (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (CHI)Tomas Micarelli (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (12) (CHI)Bye
Q3David Fleming (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Luciano Betella (ARG)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Fernando Casanello (CHI)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)0-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (11) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Chile F7 Futures?