ATP Chile F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Chile F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F7 Futures Event Details:

2011-10-03Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLaurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (7) (PER)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)5-7 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLaurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Jason Kubler (8Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)Jorge Montero (CHI)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)Nicolas Kicker (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)Felipe Rios (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHI)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (8Q) (AUS)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Gonzalo Lama (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHI)Felipe Fritz (Q) (CHI)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (Q) (ARG)Benjamin Ugarte (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)Francisco Olivares (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (Q) (CHI)Marcelo Plaza (WC) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Felipe Rios (CHI)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)Juan Carlos Saez (6) (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)Javier Munoz (CHI)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)Federico Sansonetti (URU)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (WC) (CHI)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Luis-Felipe Contreras (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (8Q) (AUS)Victor Morales (Q) (CHI)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (AUS)Francisco Stuardo (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (CHI)Alex Theiler (CHI)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Simon Navarro (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRodrigo Perez (3) (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Javier Munoz (4) (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
6-0 6-4
SFJavier Munoz (4) (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-3 0-6 [10-6]
SFRodrigo Perez (3) (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
6-2 6-3
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Victor Morales (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
6-1 6-4
QFJavier Munoz (4) (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
Felipe Fritz (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFRodrigo Perez (3) (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
WO
QFNicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Bye
R16Victor Morales (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Javier Munoz (4) (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)
Adolfo Marin (CHI)
6-3 6-3
R16Felipe Fritz (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
Nikolas Papic (CHI)
Sebastian Santibanez (CHI)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
Jorge Henriquez (CHI)
Hirotaka Masuda (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Rodrigo Perez (3) (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Juan-Pablo Abarca (CHI)
Rodrigo Gana (CHI)
6-1 6-1
R16Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
6-3 6-4
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Kubler (1) (AUS)Sebastian Santibanez (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Victor Morales (2) (CHI)Romai Ugarte (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (CHI)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Fritz (4) (CHI)Ivan Conejero (CHI)1-6 6-0 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Luis-Felipe Contreras (5) (CHI)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Simon Navarro (CHI)Rodrigo Banzer (WC) (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Stuardo (CHI)Michel Vernier (8) (CHI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jason Kubler (1) (AUS)Nicolas Iraira (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Santibanez (WC) (CHI)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Morales (2) (CHI)Nikolas Papic (CHI)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romai Ugarte (CHI)Juan Barrera (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)Emmanuel Vergara (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (CHI)Bastian Alfonso Miranda Avalos (CHI)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Fritz (4) (CHI)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Conejero (CHI)Adolfo Marin (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Felipe Contreras (5) (CHI)Julius Nilsson (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (CHI)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (6) (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Banzer (WC) (BOL)Serge Becerra Jeria (WC) (CHI)1-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)Pedro Bosio (CHI)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Gonzalo Olivares (CHI)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (8) (CHI)Joao Riquelme (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Stuardo (CHI)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jason Kubler (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Nicolas Iraira (CHI)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Santibanez (WC) (CHI)Claudio Acevedo (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)Felipe Gaete (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Morales (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Nikolas Papic (CHI)Claudio Santibanez (CHI)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Barrera (CHI)Alvaro Vergara Mondaca (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romai Ugarte (CHI)Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi (CHI)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Vergara (CHI)Bye
Q3Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Alfonso Miranda Avalos (CHI)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (CHI)Martin Bedecarratz (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Fritz (4) (CHI)Bye
Q3Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)Jorge Gallardo (WC) (CHI)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Conejero (CHI)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Marin (CHI)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Contreras (5) (CHI)Juan Andres Hirmas Astorga (CHI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julius Nilsson (GER)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Rodrigo Gana (WC) (CHI)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Felipe Mandiola (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (6) (CHI)Felipe San Martin (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (CHI)Cesar Salazar (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Banzer (WC) (BOL)Raul Ignacio Salinas Letelier (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Serge Becerra Jeria (WC) (CHI)Felipe Garces (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)Jorge Henriquez (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Bosio (CHI)Jorge Sanhueza (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Daniel Silva (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Olivares (CHI)Javier Ignacio Iturriaga Morales (CHI)5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (8) (CHI)Felipe Fuentes (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joao Riquelme (CHI)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)Hirotaka Masuda (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Stuardo (CHI)Camilo Ahumada (CHI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Chile F7 Futures?