ATP Chile F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Chile F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F7 Futures Event Details:

2005-11-14Clay
OutdoorAntofagasta, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeandro Migani (6) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFLeandro Migani (6) (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFRicardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (ARG)Eric Kuijlen (Q) (NED)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (6) (ARG)Luis Hormazabal (CHI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)Martin Alund (3) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)Demian Gschwend (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eric Kuijlen (Q) (NED)Marcos Conocente (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Luis Hormazabal (CHI)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (6) (ARG)Matias Silva (PER)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Rick Schalkers (8) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Demian Gschwend (ARG)Ariel-Martin Lucero (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (ARG)Federico Cataldi (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Kuijlen (Q) (NED)Roberto Lau (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (Q) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (5WC) (CHI)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis Hormazabal (CHI)Bo-Ram Cha (4) (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Pedro Graber-Anguita (Q) (CHI)1-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (PER)Luis Franzani (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (6) (ARG)Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)Pablo Varas (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)Leonel Alberti (LL) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rick Schalkers (8) (NED)Luis-Felipe Contreras (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado (Q) (CHI)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Roberto Lau (CHI)
6-3 6-4
SFHermes Gamonal (CHI)
Roberto Lau (CHI)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Matias Silva (PER)
WO
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
WO
QFMauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Matias Silva (PER)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Ramiro Juan (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFHermes Gamonal (CHI)
Roberto Lau (CHI)
Martin Alund (3) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Borja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
WO
QFDemian Gschwend (2) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Esteban Zanetti (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Matias Silva (PER)
Ariel-Martin Lucero (A) (ARG)
Martin Motalbett (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Ramiro Juan (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (WC) (CHI)
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)
6-1 6-4
R16Martin Alund (3) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Pedro Graber-Anguita (WC) (CHI)
Maximiliano Picon (CHI)
6-4 6-1
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Roberto Lau (CHI)
Matias Alberti (ARG)
Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (COL)
6-2 6-4
R16Borja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
R16Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Esteban Zanetti (ARG)
Joao De Nes (BRA)
Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Arnaud Agniel (A) (FRA)
Rafael Westrupp (BRA)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eric Kuijlen (1) (NED)Gabriel Franco (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Conocente (2) (ARG)David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Cataldi (ARG)Leonel Alberti (3) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Lopez (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)German Gaich (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Luis-Felipe Contreras (WC) (CHI)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Kuijlen (1) (NED)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Franco (BRA)Rodrigo Egana (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conocente (2) (ARG)Juan Gonzalez (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)Edgar Rodriguez (COL)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (3) (ARG)Maximiliano Picon (CHI)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cataldi (ARG)Jacques Roux (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (4) (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Jaime Aranda (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Ramiro Juan (5) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Felipe Velasquez (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2German Gaich (ARG)Esteban Zanetti (6) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)Alejandro Breve-Nieto (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Joao De Nes (7) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Julio-Cesar Bugueno (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Roberto Sirotsky (8) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Felipe Contreras (WC) (CHI)Matias Alberti (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Kuijlen (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Franco (BRA)Pablo Conchell (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Egana (CHI)Mario Reyes (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conocente (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Gonzalez (CHI)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Carlos Helms (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Maximiliano Picon (CHI)Juan Rodolfo Bugueno (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacques Roux (CHI)Eduardo Contreras (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cataldi (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (WC) (CHI)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Alvarez (4) (BOL)Bye
Q3Diego Lopez (ARG)Martin Montalbetti (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Alexander Beller (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Aranda (CHI)Nelson Cortes-Leiva (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro Juan (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Rodrigo Covacevich (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Velasquez (CHI)Juan Millanao (CHI)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Zanetti (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3German Gaich (ARG)Rafael Westrupp (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)Gert Ackerknecht-Del Pozo (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Breve-Nieto (CHI)Cristian Kuhlmann (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao De Nes (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (WC) (CHI)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julio-Cesar Bugueno (CHI)Luis Vega (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Hassan Duk (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Sirotsky (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Alberti (ARG)Alejandro Pardo (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Contreras (WC) (CHI)Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Chile F7 Futures?