ATP Chile F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Chile F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F6 Futures Event Details:

2016-12-05Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Tabilo (CAN)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAlejandro Tabilo (CAN)Bastian Malla (4) (CHL)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlejandro Tabilo (CAN)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFBastian Malla (4) (CHL)Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (3) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFFederico Moreno (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Juan Ignacio Ameal ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (4) (CHL)Leonardo Aboian (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)Jorge Montero (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (3) ()Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Moreno (ARG)Franco Agamenone (5) (ARG)WO[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Tomas Gerini (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Ameal ()Franco Capalbo (ARG)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (4) (CHL)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Diego Nicolas HERNANDEZ Rojas (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHL)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (7) (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (3) ()Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (5) (ARG)Victor Nunez (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Moreno (ARG)Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Michel Vernier (CHL)Esteban Bruna (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJorge Montero (2) (CHL)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
6-3 6-4
SFJorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFJorge Montero (2) (CHL)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
5-7 6-4 14-12
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFJorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
WO
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFJorge Montero (2) (CHL)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Marcelo Tebet (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
6-2 6-4
R16Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
Diego Nicolas HERNANDEZ Rojas (WC) (CHI)
Lukas Sanchez ()
6-2 6-2
R16Bastian Malla (CHL)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Tomas Gerini (ARG)
Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
4-6 6-3 10-0
R16Marcelo Tebet (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Jorge Abde Celis (WC) ()
Miguel Fernando Pereira ()
6-3 6-4
R16Jorge Montero (2) (CHL)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
David Fleming (CHL)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michel Vernier (1) (CHL)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Manuel Pena Lopez (2) (ARG)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Genaro Alberto Olivieri (12) (ARG)David Fleming (3) (CHL)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomas Gerini (4) (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (16) (CHL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federico Moreno (5) (ARG)Santiago Besada (ARG)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Facundo Juarez (6) (ARG)Nicolas Bacella (14) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (10) (ARG)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (7) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Ameal (9) ()Cristopher Kohl ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (1) (CHL)Gerardo Irarrazabal (WC) ()6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Pedro Aranda (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manuel Pena Lopez (2) (ARG)Jorge Abde Celis ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (15) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Fleming (3) (CHL)Diego Molina (ECU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Genaro Alberto Olivieri (12) (ARG)Martin Capdevilla (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Gerini (4) (ARG)Nicolas Zaidman (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (16) (CHL)Nicolas Acevedo (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Moreno (5) (ARG)Nickolas Frisk (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santiago Besada (ARG)Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Facundo Juarez (6) (ARG)Alejo Michaux (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Bacella (14) (ARG)Marcelo Barros (CHI)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Pablo Llanos (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Capalbo (10) (ARG)Javier Aviles (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristopher Kohl ()Geronimo Barrios (8) ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (9) ()Mateo Berne (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (1) (CHL)Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Irarrazabal (WC) ()Patricio Olivares (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Aranda (ARG)Guillermo Aracena ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Francisco Olivares (13) (CHL)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Manuel Pena Lopez (2) (ARG)Javier Araya ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Abde Celis ()Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (15) (BRA)Nikolas Papic (WC) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Fleming (3) (CHL)Javier Alberto Ellena ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diego Molina (ECU)Juan Aranda (ARG)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Capdevilla (ARG)Angelo Yasuro Ito Tost (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Genaro Alberto Olivieri (12) (ARG)Franco Moral (CHL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Gerini (4) (ARG)Aland Moyna ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Zaidman (ARG)Marco Lopez ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Acevedo (WC) (CHI)Juan Jose ARJONA Venturelli (CHI)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (16) (CHL)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (5) (ARG)Ignacio Middleton (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nickolas Frisk (CHI)Juan Pablo Toro (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Santiago Besada (ARG)Facundo Jofre (11) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Facundo Juarez (6) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alejo Michaux (ARG)Alexander Christopher VON Kruger (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Barros (CHI)Lukas Stierling ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bacella (14) (ARG)Lucas Cereceda (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Lukas Sanchez (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Llanos (CHI)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Javier Aviles (CHI)Benjamin Fuenzalida ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (10) (ARG)Marcelo Ignacio BUSTOS Matus (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Barrios (8) ()Clemente Armanet ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl ()Miguel Fernando Pereira (WC) ()4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateo Berne (ARG)Nicolas Bruna ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (9) ()Rodrigo Lujan (CHI)6-0 6-3[H2H]