ATP Chile F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Chile F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-10-13Clay
OutdoorVilla Alemana, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)Alan Kohen ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Jorge Montero (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (3) (CHL)Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (7) (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlan Kohen ()Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jorge Montero (CHL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (8) (CHL)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHL)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHL)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (7) (CHL)Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)Michel Vernier (Q) (CHL)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Alan Kohen ()Patricio Heras (5) (ARG)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Javier Araya (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()Victor Nunez (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHL)David Fleming (Q) (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (8) (CHL)Eduardo Lacalle (WC) (CHL)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHL)Bastian Malla (CHL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHL)Felipe Lacalle (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)Marcelo Plaza (WC) (CHL)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)Matias Sborowitz (6) (CHL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (7) (CHL)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michel Vernier (Q) (CHL)Julian Busch (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)Esteban Bruna (Q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (5) (ARG)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alan Kohen ()Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Serge Becerra Jeria (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Jorge Montero (3) (CHL)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
6-2 7-5
SFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
6-4 6-0
SFJorge Montero (3) (CHL)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)
Felipe Lacalle ()
6-2 6-3
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Geronimo Barrios (WC) ()
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
6-1 6-1
QFMariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)
Julian Busch (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFJorge Montero (3) (CHL)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
Jorge Aguilar (CHL)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFEduardo Lacalle (CHL)
Felipe Lacalle ()
Felipe Garces (WC) ()
Cristopher Kohl ()
6-4 6-0
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi ()
Adolfo Marin ()
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Geronimo Barrios (WC) ()
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)
Julian Busch (ARG)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHL)
David Fleming (CHL)
6-3 6-2
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
WO
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHL)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
Esteban Bruna ()
Victor Nunez (CHL)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Jorge Montero (3) (CHL)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
Manuel Barros (ARG)
Mauricio Velasco (ARG)
6-4 6-0
R16Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)
Felipe Lacalle ()
Gerardo Irarrazabal (WC) ()
Javier Naser ()
6-2 6-0
R16Felipe Garces (WC) ()
Cristopher Kohl ()
Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (1) (CHL)Juan Barrera ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Fleming (2) (CHL)Francisco Stuardo (CHL)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julian Busch (3) (ARG)Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (4) (ARG)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Serge Becerra Jeria (5) ()Andres Quiroz ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (6) (CHL)Cristopher Kohl ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Esteban Bruna (7) ()Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Javier Araya (8) ()Adolfo Marin (9) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (1) (CHL)Mauricio Velasco (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Barrera ()Felipe Mandiola ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Fleming (2) (CHL)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francisco Stuardo (CHL)Javier Naser ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (3) (ARG)Cesar Salazar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi ()Daniel Muena ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (4) (ARG)Rodrigo Budnik (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHL)Gerardo Cornejo ()WO[H2H]
Q2Serge Becerra Jeria (5) ()Nicolas Ignacio Vega Tapia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andres Quiroz ()Cristian Pons Lang ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (6) (CHL)Felipe Garces (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristopher Kohl ()Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (7) ()Vicente Lagos ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes ()Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Javier Araya (8) ()Geronimo Barrios ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adolfo Marin (9) ()Aldo Ried ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Velasco (ARG)Myrohn Miranda ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mandiola ()Enrique Marilaf ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Barrera ()Clemente Armanet ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Fleming (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudio Ignacio Elgueta ()Lukas Sanchez ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser ()Allan Kamal Mella ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Stuardo (CHL)Diego Molina (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cesar Salazar ()Ignacio Jojot ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi ()Benjamin Fuenzalida ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Muena ()Benjamin Ortega ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (4) (ARG)Francisco Olivares (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Budnik (WC) ()Anas Zaher (MAR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHL)Eduardo Abogabir ()1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Cornejo ()Agustin Reyes Middleton ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Serge Becerra Jeria (5) ()Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ignacio Vega Tapia ()Antonio Ignacio Pons Lang ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristian Pons Lang ()Diego Leon Garay ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Quiroz ()Javier Alberto Ellena ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (6) (CHL)David Eduardo Venegas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Garces (WC) ()Bastian Reyes (WC) ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()Jorge Abde Celis ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl ()Marco Lopez ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (7) ()Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vicente Lagos ()Gonzalo Achondo ()7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes ()Guillermo Aracena ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino ()Sergio Diaz ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Araya (8) ()Rodrigo Castro Aravena ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Barrios ()Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aldo Ried ()Benjamin Valenzuela ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adolfo Marin (9) ()Gerardo Irarrazabal ()6-4 6-0[H2H]