ATP Chile F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Chile F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F6 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-07Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFFacundo Mena (5) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)7-6(9) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)Guillermo Nunez (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (5) (ARG)Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Nunez (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)Nicolas Jarry (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Simon Navarro (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Nunez (CHI)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHI)Ignacio Lehyt (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHI)Matias-Omar Tello (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Felipe Garces (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (CHI)Tomas Iriarte (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Navarro (WC) (CHI)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso (WC) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Juan Ignacio Iliev (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)David Fleming (CHI)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Nunez (CHI)Bastian Malla (8) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Marcelo Plaza (Q) (CHI)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Lehyt (Q) (CHI)Jose Munoz Salgado (Q) (CHI)7-6(3) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHI)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHI)Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias-Omar Tello (Q) (ARG)Michel Vernier (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Cristopher Kohl (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Carlos Saez (3) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
7-5 6-2
SFJuan Carlos Saez (3) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
6-3 6-1
QFMatias Sborowitz (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFJuan Carlos Saez (3) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
6-4 6-0
QFJoss Espasandin (SUI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-4 6-7(8) [10-8]
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-2 4-6 [16-14]
R16Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
David Fleming (CHI)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan Carlos Saez (3) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)
Felipe Tamayo (CHI)
6-1 6-2
R16Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Marco Lopez (WC) (CHI)
Cristobal Martinez (CHI)
6-2 6-0
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Esteban Bruna (WC) (CHI)
Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso (WC) (CHI)
Matias Fernando Casanello (CHI)
2-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (1) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Iliev (2) (ARG)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Iriarte (3) (ARG)Bastian Reyes (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (4) (CHI)Esteban Bruna (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Plaza (CHI)Adolfo Marin (5) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matias-Omar Tello (6) (ARG)Felipe Contreras (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Lehyt (7) (CHI)Louis Donczyk (POL)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (8) (CHI)Serjen Olmedo (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Eduardo Espinola (1) (CHI)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)Gerardo Irarrazabal (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Iliev (2) (ARG)Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)Mauricio Verdugo (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Iriarte (3) (ARG)Vicente Lagos (CHI)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Reyes (CHI)Carlos Crisostomo (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (4) (CHI)Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (CHI)Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Marin (5) (CHI)Felipe Mandiola (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (CHI)Cristobal Martinez (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (6) (ARG)Mati Sepulveda (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Contreras (CHI)Maximiliano Lira (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Lehyt (7) (CHI)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Louis Donczyk (POL)Claudio Santibanez (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (8) (CHI)Matias Fernando Casanello (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Serjen Olmedo (CHI)Rodrigo Gana (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q3Cristian Eduardo Espinola (1) (CHI)Bye
Q3Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)Tomas Silva (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Irarrazabal (CHI)Camilo Ahumada (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)Alvaro Mena (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (2) (ARG)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Verdugo (CHI)Jose Alonso (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)Vicente Valdes (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Iriarte (3) (ARG)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Lagos (CHI)Daniel Silva (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Crisostomo (CHI)Leo Quintana (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Reyes (CHI)Gonzalo Achondo (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (4) (CHI)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)Mateus Alves (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (CHI)Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (CHI)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Marin (5) (CHI)Gustavo Mella (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Mandiola (CHI)Tomas Salvador Martinez (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Martinez (CHI)Hirotaka Masuda (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Plaza (CHI)Alberto Aguirre Gatica (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (6) (ARG)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mati Sepulveda (CHI)Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Lira (CHI)Marco Lopez (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q3Felipe Contreras (CHI)Matias Chomali (CHI)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Lehyt (7) (CHI)Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)Lukas Sanchez (CHI)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Santibanez (CHI)Juan Barrera (CHI)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Louis Donczyk (POL)Benjamin Ortega (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (8) (CHI)Allan Kamal Mella (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Fernando Casanello (CHI)Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Serjen Olmedo (CHI)Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gana (CHI)Cesar Salazar (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Chile F6 Futures?