ATP Chile F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Chile F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F6 Futures Event Details:

2005-11-07Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFEmiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFSebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFEmiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)Andres Molteni (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)7-6(3) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (LL) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Marcos Conocente (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)Martin Alund (6) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (Q) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Emiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)Alejandro Breve-Nieto (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (LL) (ARG)Maximiliano Picon (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (5) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (Q) (ARG)Filip Urban (4) (POL)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)7-6(7) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (Q) (ARG)Adam Fass (7) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)Julian Dujmovic (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Sebastian Decoud (8) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Matias Silva (Q) (PER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Borja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)Diego Moyano (2) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Borja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-2 4-6 6-4
SFBorja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
1-6 7-6(6) 6-3
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-3 6-0
QFBorja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
WO
QFSebastian Decoud (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
5-7 6-3 7-6(8)
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
QFLeandro Migani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)
Filip Urban (POL)
WO
R16Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Matias Silva (PER)
7-6(1) 2-6 7-6(6)
R16Borja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (WC) (CHI)
Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)
6-2 6-4
R16Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Adam Fass (USA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)
Jacques Roux (CHI)
6-1 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Eric Kuijlen (NED)
Rick Schalkers (NED)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)
Filip Urban (POL)
Julian Dujmovic (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-4 7-6(1)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Lopez (ARG)Julian Morosi (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matias Silva (15) (PER)Federico Sansonetti (URU)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (9) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andres Molteni (12) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julian Dujmovic (5) (ARG)Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (14) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Conocente (16) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (6) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jara-Lozano (11) (ARG)Eric Kuijlen (7) (NED)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)Luis Hormazabal (10) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (ARG)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julian Morosi (ARG)Esteban Zanetti (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (URU)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (2) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Silva (15) (PER)Leonardo Souza (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)Oscar Bustos (CHI)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Demian Gschwend (9) (ARG)Filippo Baronti (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (BOL)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (12) (ARG)Alvaro Lama (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julian Dujmovic (5) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-1 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (14) (COL)Nicolas Flores (WC) (CHI)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Valverde (6) (ARG)Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana (CHI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conocente (16) (ARG)Roberto Carati (ITA)6-7(8) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Kuijlen (7) (NED)Sebastian Fontana (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jara-Lozano (11) (ARG)Jacques Roux (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)Jeffrey Das (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (10) (CHI)Angel Torres (WC) (CHI)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Zanetti (ARG)Juan Millanao (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Morosi (ARG)Damian Listingart (13) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (2) (ARG)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (URU)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Souza (BRA)Alejandro Pardo (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matias Silva (15) (PER)Jaime Aranda (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Bustos (CHI)German Gaich (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Baronti (WC) (CHI)Gonzalo Albornoz (CHI)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Demian Gschwend (9) (ARG)Luis-Felipe Contreras (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Mauricio Estivariz (4) (BOL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Alvarez (BOL)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Lama (WC) (CHI)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (12) (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Dujmovic (5) (ARG)Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (ARG)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Flores (WC) (CHI)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (14) (COL)Emilio-Andres Ferreyra (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Valverde (6) (ARG)Pablo Arcos (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana (CHI)Joao De Nes (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Carati (ITA)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conocente (16) (ARG)Daniel Tobar-Kucky (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Kuijlen (7) (NED)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fontana (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacques Roux (CHI)Christopher Price (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jara-Lozano (11) (ARG)Gabriel Franco (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (USA)Ramiro Juan (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angel Torres (WC) (CHI)Alexander Beller (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (10) (CHI)Aaron Dujovne (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Chile F6 Futures?