ATP Chile F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Chile F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F5 Futures Event Details:

2015-04-20Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)Duilio Beretta (2) (PER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)Juan Ignacio Ameal ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFDuilio Beretta (2) (PER)Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)Franco Agamenone (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Ameal ()Juan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFBastian Malla (5) (CHL)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDuilio Beretta (2) (PER)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)Andre Miele (6) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal ()Franco Moral (WC) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Serge Becerra Jeria ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (2) (PER)Hernan Casanova (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)Gonzalo Achondo (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Javier Naser (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Moral (WC) (CHL)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Ameal ()Matias Zukas (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)Alan Kohen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (COL)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Serge Becerra Jeria ()Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (ARG)Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (2) (PER)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-4 6-1
SFJuan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()
Jorge Montero (CHL)
7-5 3-6 10-7
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFFelipe Mantilla (COL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()
Jorge Montero (CHL)
Andre Miele (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFJuan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
7-5 3-6 10-5
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Franco Moral (WC) (CHL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
6-2 6-2
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Gerardo Irarrazabal (WC) ()
Simon Navarro (CHL)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()
Jorge Montero (CHL)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Andre Miele (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Rodrigo Arus (URU)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
6-2 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)Michel Vernier (15) (CHL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Serge Becerra Jeria ()Cristopher Kohl ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Tsuchiya (3) (BRA)Franco Feitt (10) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Villanueva (9) (ARG)Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Banzer (5) (BOL)David Fleming (WC) (CHL)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Francisco Bahamonde (11) (ARG)Jorge Montero (6) (CHL)6-4 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Mariano Kestelboim (7) (ARG)Federico Herrera Duran (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (8) (ARG)Victor Nunez (CHL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)Santiago Maresca ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (15) (CHL)Felipe Lacalle ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristopher Kohl ()Gerardo Cornejo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Serge Becerra Jeria ()Lukas Sanchez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (3) (BRA)Javier Araya ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (10) (ARG)Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Villanueva (9) (ARG)Victor Maynard (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Banzer (5) (BOL)Federico Moreno (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Fleming (WC) (CHL)Alejandro Obando (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (6) (CHL)Gerardo Irarrazabal ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francisco Bahamonde (11) (ARG)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mariano Kestelboim (7) (ARG)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Herrera Duran (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (13) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (8) (ARG)Sebastian Santibanez ()3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (CHL)Rodrigo Senattore (14) (URU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)Aland Moyna ()6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Santiago Maresca ()Martin Hurtado (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Lacalle ()Serjen Olmedo ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (15) (CHL)Agustin Reyes Middleton ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl ()Gustavo Vellbach (2) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Cornejo ()Daniel Alejandro Ortiz (WC) (CHI)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Sanchez ()Clemente Armanet ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Serge Becerra Jeria ()Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (12) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (3) (BRA)Eduardo Burgui (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Araya ()Diego Molina (ECU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Emilio Samhan (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (10) (ARG)Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (CHL)Benjamin Fuenzalida ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (BRA)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (9) (ARG)Rodrigo Castro Aravena ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Banzer (5) (BOL)Juan Martin (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (ARG)Octavio Alfredo Leon Urrutia ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Obando (WC) ()Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Fleming (WC) (CHL)Rodrigo Arus (16) (URU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (6) (CHL)Simon Baudry (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Irarrazabal ()Matias Le-Fort ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)Pablo Llanos (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Bahamonde (11) (ARG)Marco Lopez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariano Kestelboim (7) (ARG)Manuel Brito Doerr (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Enrique Marilaf ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Herrera Duran (ARG)Cristian Pons Lang ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (13) (ARG)Jorge Alberto ARIAS Gonzales (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (8) (ARG)Geronimo Barrios ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Santibanez ()Vicente Lagos ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (CHL)Jorge Abde Celis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Senattore (14) (URU)Keny Turcios (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]