ATP Chile F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Chile F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-11-02Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFIvan Miranda (2) (PER)Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Daniel Lopez (7) (PAR)5-7 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAgustin Picco (3) (ARG)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (6) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (2) (PER)Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Alex Theiler (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)Nicolas Pastor (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lopez (7) (PAR)Tomislav Jotovski (Q) (MKD)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (6) (CHI)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)Duilio Beretta (Q) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Bart Brons (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Theiler (WC) (CHI)Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHI)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (8) (ARG)Milos Sekulic (LL) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Manuel Sanchez (Q) (MEX)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski (Q) (MKD)Victor Morales (CHI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lopez (7) (PAR)Tobias Hinzmann (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (6) (CHI)German Gaich (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (BOL)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (Q) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (Q) (PER)Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Bart Brons (Q) (NED)Gaston Giussani (5) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (CHI)Jorge Montero (Q) (CHI)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMauricio Doria-Medina (3) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-4 6-4
SFDuilio Beretta (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Daniel Lopez (4) (PAR)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFMauricio Doria-Medina (3) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Gaston Giussani (2) (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-0]
QFDuilio Beretta (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-8]
QFDaniel Lopez (4) (PAR)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (WC) (CHI)
Angel Torres (CHI)
6-2 6-0
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (3) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Bart Brons (NED)
Alvaro Nazal (CHI)
6-4 6-2
QFGaston Giussani (2) (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
WO
R16Duilio Beretta (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Daniel Lopez (4) (PAR)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
6-4 6-2
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (WC) (CHI)
Angel Torres (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
6-3 1-6 [10-8]
R16Bart Brons (NED)
Alvaro Nazal (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)
6-7(7) 7-5 [10-2]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (3) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
David Fleming (WC) (CHI)
Crescente Lesser (CHI)
6-3 6-2
R16German Gaich (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-2 6-4
R16Gaston Giussani (2) (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHI)
Vicente Bronstein (CHI)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Hinzmann (11) (GER)Milos Sekulic (1) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Sanchez (2) (MEX)Pablo Mora (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bart Brons (3) (NED)Javier Munoz (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Jotovski (15) (MKD)Aaron Dujovne (5) (CHI)2-6 7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
Q1Jorge Montero (16) (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (6) (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Parada (10) (CHI)Juan Carlos Saez (7) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Oscar Lopez (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (1) (SWE)Victor Nunez (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Hinzmann (11) (GER)Ricardo Figueroa (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Sanchez (2) (MEX)Andres Jackson (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Mora (CHI)Roberto Lau (13) (CHI)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bart Brons (3) (NED)Christopher Price (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Munoz (CHI)Franco Agamenone (14) (ARG)7-6(8) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (PER)Ignacio Lehyt (12) (CHI)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Dujovne (5) (CHI)Osvaldo Aguirre (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (15) (MKD)Manuel Lastra (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (6) (CHI)Fabian Balmaceda (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (16) (CHI)Claudio Santibanez (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Saez (7) (CHI)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (10) (CHI)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Lopez (CHI)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Alvaro Nazal (9) (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Victor Nunez (CHI)Felipe Ortiz Beckdorf (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Figueroa (CHI)Eduardo Abogabir (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Hinzmann (11) (GER)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Sanchez (2) (MEX)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Jackson (CHI)Igor Tubic (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Mora (CHI)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lau (13) (CHI)Felipe Gaete (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bart Brons (3) (NED)Moises Cardenas (PER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Price (CHI)Rodrigo Saavedra (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Munoz (CHI)Lucas Cardenas (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (14) (ARG)Matias Valdes (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Federico Samir Mignani (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)Pedro Bosio (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Lehyt (12) (CHI)Fabian Gonzalez (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Dujovne (5) (CHI)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Osvaldo Aguirre (CHI)Javier Ignacio Ortiz Vega (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Lastra (CHI)Victor Cirilo (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (15) (MKD)Matias Bobadilla (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (6) (CHI)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Balmaceda (CHI)Luis-Felipe Contreras (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Santibanez (CHI)Claudio Acevedo (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (16) (CHI)Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Saez (7) (CHI)Edgardo Tapia (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Cristhian Gaete (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (10) (CHI)Crescente Lesser (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (WC) (CHI)Francisco Carbajal (8) (PER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Lopez (CHI)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)David Fleming (WC) (CHI)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Nazal (9) (CHI)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Chile F5 Futures?