ATP Chile F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Chile F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-11-20Clay
OutdoorAntofagasta, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (Q) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (LL) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAntonio Veic (CRO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (5) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Martin Alund (2) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (Q) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (1WC) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gaston Giussani (LL) (ARG)Adam Fass (7) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Julian Morosi (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (5) (CRO)Francisco Olivares (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Sergio Ramirez (4) (COL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Demian Gschwend (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Daniel Rico-Junyent (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1WC) (CHI)Julian Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (Q) (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (LL) (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (7) (USA)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Diego Lopez (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julian Morosi (ARG)Josip Juric (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Roberto Lau (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Juan-Francisco Spina (6) (ARG)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (5) (CRO)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Olivares (Q) (CHI)Pablo Varas (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Matias Saenz (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Ramirez (4) (COL)Federico Cavallero (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Marcos Conocente (8) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Demian Gschwend (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Rico-Junyent (Q) (ARG)Mario Reyes (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Damian Listingart (ARG)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (3) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFDemian Gschwend (3) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
7-6(6) 6-0
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
QFDemian Gschwend (3) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Julian Morosi (ARG)
6-2 7-5
QFHermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Adam Fass (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Damian Listingart (4) (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-1 2-6 6-2
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Julian Morosi (ARG)
Thomas Ackerknecht (WC) (CHI)
Gert Ackerknecht-Del Pozo (CHI)
6-3 6-1
R16Demian Gschwend (3) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Roberto Lau (WC) (CHI)
Pablo Varas (CHI)
6-3 6-1
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)
Juraj Dusparic (CRO)
Josip Juric (CRO)
6-2 6-0
R16Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Cristian Kuhlmann (WC) (CHI)
Jose Merida (CHI)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Duran (ARG)Gaston Giussani (1) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Federico Cavallero (2) (ARG)Alexander Beller (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Josip Juric (3) (CRO)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (4) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Oscar Miranda (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Olivares (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Rico-Junyent (7) (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (8) (ARG)Laurent Montoisy (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Giussani (1) (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (ARG)Martin Brocal (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cavallero (2) (ARG)Mario Zavala (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Beller (CHI)Jaime Aranda (CHI)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (3) (CRO)Tomas Sinistri (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)Alejandro Villegas (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (4) (ARG)Juan Millanao (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Miranda (CHI)Rodrigo Orozco (5) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Thomas Ackerknecht (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Olivares (CHI)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Pablo Arcos (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Rico-Junyent (7) (ARG)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (8) (ARG)Facundo Garade (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Montoisy (BEL)Rodrigo Aguilar (ARG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Bye
Q3Martin Brocal (ARG)Bye
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cavallero (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mario Zavala (CHI)Bye
Q3Alexander Beller (CHI)Bye
Q3Jaime Aranda (CHI)Hassan Duk (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Tomas Sinistri (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejandro Villegas (CHI)Bye
Q3Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)Luis Franzani (CHI)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Millanao (CHI)Bye
Q3Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)Bye
Q3Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Orozco (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Oscar Miranda (CHI)Stefan Stein (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Bye
Q3Thomas Ackerknecht (CHI)Carlos Helms (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Francisco Olivares (CHI)Cristian Kuhlmann (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Arcos (CHI)Bye
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Cesar Uauy (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Rico-Junyent (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Gert Ackerknecht-Del Pozo (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Bye
Q3Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)Felipe Araya-Roman (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Facundo Garade (ARG)Juan-Manuel Orueta (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Aguilar (ARG)Bye
Q3Laurent Montoisy (BEL)Juan Rodolfo Bugueno (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Chile F5 Futures?