ATP Chile F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Chile F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F5 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-31Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)Pablo Galdon (ARG)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFPablo Galdon (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (8) (ARG)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (ARG)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)Demian Gschwend (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Hermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (8) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)Mauricio Estivariz (LL) (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rick Schalkers (NED)Martin Alund (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)Diego Moyano (1) (ARG)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (Q) (ARG)Luciano Vitullo (ARG)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)Patricio Rudi (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)Emiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Demian Gschwend (Q) (ARG)Pedro Graber-Anguita (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Carlos Alvarez (LL) (BOL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)Filip Urban (6) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (8) (ARG)Luis Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Adam Fass (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Estivariz (LL) (BOL)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rick Schalkers (NED)Alexandre Simoni (7) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Alejandro Breve-Nieto (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Simone Vagnozzi (2) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEmiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)
Filip Urban (POL)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFEmiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)
Filip Urban (POL)
Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
4-6 6-1 6-3
QFHermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
QFEmiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
QFJorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
6-1 6-4
QFThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)
Filip Urban (POL)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Adam Fass (USA)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Maximiliano Picon (WC) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Emiliano Redondi (3) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Miguel Miranda (WC) (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (WC) (CHI)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Eric Kuijlen (NED)
Rick Schalkers (NED)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
7-6(2) 7-6(1)
R16Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)
Filip Urban (POL)
Julian Dujmovic (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (12) (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)Matias Silva (13) (PER)7-5 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Diego Lopez (ARG)Mauricio Estivariz (3) (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Conocente (15) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jara-Lozano (9) (ARG)Luis-Felipe Contreras (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patricio Rudi (14) (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (BOL)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luis Hormazabal (7) (CHI)Sergio Elias-Musalem (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Demian Gschwend (8) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (12) (COL)German Gaich (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)Jaime Aranda (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Silva (13) (PER)Sebastian Fontana (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Estivariz (3) (BOL)Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (ARG)Matias O'neille (16) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (URU)Julian Dujmovic (4) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conocente (15) (ARG)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Felipe Contreras (CHI)Julian Morosi (ARG)6-3 6-7(0) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jara-Lozano (9) (ARG)Nicolas Flores (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Alvarez (BOL)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)4-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Patricio Rudi (14) (ARG)Federico Cataldi (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (7) (CHI)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Elias-Musalem (CHI)Damian Listingart (11) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Demian Gschwend (8) (ARG)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Oscar Bustos (CHI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)Matias Alberti (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Juan Millanao (CHI)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3German Gaich (ARG)Pablo Varas (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (12) (COL)Filippo Baronti (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)Gabriel Franco (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Aranda (CHI)Christopher Price (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fontana (ARG)Daniel Tobar-Kucky (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Silva (13) (PER)David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)2-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Estivariz (3) (BOL)Alexander Beller (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)Guillermo Nicol (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (ARG)Joao De Nes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias O'neille (16) (ARG)Mirko Alterman (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Dujmovic (4) (ARG)Alejandro Pardo (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (URU)Emilio-Andres Ferreyra (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (USA)Angel Torres (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conocente (15) (ARG)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Morosi (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (5) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Contreras (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Flores (WC) (CHI)Matias Palacios (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jara-Lozano (9) (ARG)Jacques Roux (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Eric Kuijlen (6) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Alvarez (BOL)Maximiliano Picon (CHI)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cataldi (ARG)Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Rudi (14) (ARG)Domingo Vial (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (7) (CHI)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Pablo Arcos (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem (CHI)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Damian Listingart (11) (ARG)Martin Montalbetti (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Demian Gschwend (8) (ARG)Gonzalo Albornoz (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Diego Valdenegro (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Bustos (CHI)Andres Molteni (10) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Chile F5 Futures?