ATP Chile F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Chile F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F4 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-29Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Aguilar (4) (CHL)Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (4) (CHL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)2-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
SFJose Pereira (2) (BRA)Federico Coria (3) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (4) (CHL)Matias Sborowitz (8) (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (3) (ARG)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJose Pereira (2) (BRA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)Victor Nunez (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHL)Joao Walendowsky (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Matias Sborowitz (8) (CHL)Francisco Olivares (Q) (CHL)6-7(6) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Eduardo Lacalle (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (3) (ARG)Javier Naser (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)Facundo Jofre (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (CHL)Serge Becerra Jeria (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHL)Bastian Malla (CHL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Walendowsky (BRA)Gerardo Irarrazabal (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Olivares (Q) (CHL)Vicente Lagos (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (8) (CHL)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Fabricio Neis (7) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Lacalle (WC) (CHL)Marcelo Plaza (Q) (CHL)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Javier Naser (WC) ()Esteban Bruna (Q) ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (3) (ARG)Facundo Alvo (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)Jorge Montero (CHL)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Luciano Doria (ARG)Franco Moral (CHL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)David Fleming (CHL)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)Eduardo Russi (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
6-1 6-1
SFFabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Facundo Alvo (ARG)
David Fleming (CHL)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Federico Coria (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QFFabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Alvaro Loyola Ruz ()
Jorge Montero (CHL)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFFacundo Alvo (ARG)
David Fleming (CHL)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-4 6-3
QFFederico Coria (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Gerardo Irarrazabal (WC) ()
Javier Naser ()
6-1 6-1
R16Fabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Esteban Bruna ()
Victor Nunez (CHL)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Alvaro Loyola Ruz ()
Jorge Montero (CHL)
Vicente Lagos ()
Franco Moral (CHL)
6-2 6-4
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Facundo Alvo (ARG)
David Fleming (CHL)
Jorge Aguilar (CHL)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
Mauricio Velasco (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Federico Coria (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Serge Becerra Jeria (A) ()
Mati Sepulveda ()
6-0 6-1
R16Gerardo Irarrazabal (WC) ()
Javier Naser ()
Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso (WC) ()
Marco Lopez ()
6-3 6-3
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHL)
6-0 1-6 [10-0]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Facundo Jofre (1) (ARG)Myrohn Miranda ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francisco Olivares (CHL)Felipe Tamayo ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Facundo Alvo (3) (ARG)Lukas Sanchez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Russi (4) (BRA)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Serge Becerra Jeria (5) ()Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHL)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Esteban Bruna (6) ()Cristopher Kohl ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gerardo Irarrazabal ()Mati Sepulveda ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Plaza (CHL)Geronimo Barrios ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Facundo Jofre (1) (ARG)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Myrohn Miranda ()Javier Alberto Ellena ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Olivares (CHL)Michel Vernier (2) (CHL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Felipe Tamayo ()Felipe Garces ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Facundo Alvo (3) (ARG)Marcelo Marioni ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lukas Sanchez ()Edison Antonio Pena Y Lillo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Russi (4) (BRA)Pedro De Paula (BRA)1-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Claudio Ignacio Elgueta ()Amancio Sanchez (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Serge Becerra Jeria (5) ()Juan Barrera ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHL)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (6) ()Marco Lopez ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Cristopher Kohl ()Francisco Stuardo (CHL)6-3 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Irarrazabal ()Gerardo Cornejo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mati Sepulveda ()Javier Araya ()6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Geronimo Barrios ()Matias Le-Fort ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (CHL)Tomas Silva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Facundo Jofre (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()David Eduardo Venegas ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Myrohn Miranda ()Rodrigo Budnik ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Javier Alberto Ellena ()Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (CHL)Daniel Muena ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Garces ()Diego Molina (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felipe Tamayo ()Cristobal Martinez ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Facundo Alvo (3) (ARG)Serjen Olmedo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Marioni ()Benjamin Fuenzalida ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edison Antonio Pena Y Lillo ()Anas Zaher (MAR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lukas Sanchez ()Giovanny Avello ()6-1 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Russi (4) (BRA)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro De Paula (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudio Ignacio Elgueta ()Jorge Villagra ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amancio Sanchez (ARG)Pablo Velasquez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Serge Becerra Jeria (5) ()Andres Quiroz ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Barrera ()Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHL)Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana ()Enzo Fuentealba ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (6) ()Mauricio Velasco (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marco Lopez ()Gustavo Mella ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl ()Antonio Ignacio Pons Lang ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Stuardo (CHL)Cristian Pons Lang ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Irarrazabal ()Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Cornejo ()Clemente Armanet ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Araya ()Allan Kamal Mella ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mati Sepulveda ()Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Barrios ()Jose Munoz Salgado (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matias Le-Fort ()Cesar Salazar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Plaza (CHL)Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Silva ()Enrique Marilaf ()6-3 6-4[H2H]