ATP Chile F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Chile F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F4 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-23Clay
OutdoorLa Serena, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Nunez (CHI)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Nunez (CHI)Gonzalo Lama (1) (CHI)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFRicardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFGonzalo Lama (1) (CHI)Jorge Montero (7) (CHI)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFGuillermo Nunez (CHI)Wilson Leite (5) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Devin Mccarthy (8) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRicardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (1) (CHI)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jorge Montero (7) (CHI)Facundo Jofre (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Nunez (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHI)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (5) (BRA)David Fleming (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Devin Mccarthy (8) (USA)Simon Navarro (CHI)6-7(3) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (1) (CHI)Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Joao Riquelme (Q) (CHI)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Facundo Jofre (Q) (ARG)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (7) (CHI)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHI)Adolfo Marin (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Nunez (CHI)Sebastian Santibanez (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Fleming (CHI)Tomas Iriarte (ARG)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (5) (BRA)Michel Vernier (Q) (CHI)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Devin Mccarthy (8) (USA)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Navarro (CHI)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Maximiliano Rozas (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Marcelo Plaza (WC) (CHI)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Serge Becerra Jeria (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Leon Frost (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Manuel Barros (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)Santiago Maresca (Q) (URU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
7-5 6-0
SFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
Santiago Maresca (URU)
6-1 6-1
SFJuan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
6-2 6-0
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFJuan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
Santiago Maresca (URU)
Leon Frost (4) (AUS)
Devin Mccarthy (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFHermes Gamonal (WC) (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFJuan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Manuel Barros (ARG)
Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
6-2 6-4
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Claudio Santibanez (CHI)
Sebastian Santibanez (CHI)
6-3 6-3
R16Victor Nunez (CHI)
Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
Serge Becerra Jeria (WC) (CHI)
Maximiliano Rozas (CHI)
3-6 6-2 [10-1]
R16Leon Frost (4) (AUS)
Devin Mccarthy (USA)
Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
Santiago Maresca (URU)
Joao Riquelme (CHI)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-3 6-4
R16Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)
Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (WC) (CHI)
Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)
6-1 6-0
R16Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
Gonzalo Lama (3) (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Manuel Barros (ARG)
Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)
Felipe Tamayo (CHI)
6-1 6-4
R16Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
David Fleming (CHI)
7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Riquelme (1) (CHI)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Barros (2) (ARG)Louis Donczyk (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (3) (CHI)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Adolfo Marin (4) (CHI)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maresca (5) (URU)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (6) (CHI)Matias Fernando Casanello (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Jofre (ARG)Carlos Martinez (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)Camilo Ahumada (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joao Riquelme (1) (CHI)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)3-6 6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)Felipe Lacalle (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (2) (ARG)Nicolas Tomckowiack (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Louis Donczyk (POL)Tomas Salvador Martinez (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (3) (CHI)Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Marin (4) (CHI)Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)Tomas Micarelli (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maresca (5) (URU)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)Felipe Mandiola (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (6) (CHI)Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Fernando Casanello (CHI)Felipe Contreras (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Jofre (ARG)Gerardo Irarrazabal (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Martinez (CHI)Cristobal Martinez (CHI)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)Mati Sepulveda (CHI)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Camilo Ahumada (CHI)Allan Kamal Mella (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Riquelme (1) (CHI)Bye
Q3Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)Bye
Q3Felipe Lacalle (CHI)Bye
Q3Manuel Barros (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Nicolas Tomckowiack (CHI)Maximiliano Lira (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Louis Donczyk (POL)Claudio Santibanez (CHI)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Salvador Martinez (CHI)Bye
Q3Michel Vernier (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (CHI)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Marilaf (CHI)Bye
Q3Adolfo Marin (4) (CHI)Bye
Q3Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)Daniel Silva (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Micarelli (ARG)Bye
Q3Santiago Maresca (5) (URU)Bye
Q3Felipe Tamayo (CHI)Joel Alexi Barraza Avalos (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Mandiola (CHI)Cesar Salazar (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)Bye
Q3Victor Nunez (6) (CHI)Bye
Q3Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)Lukas Sanchez (CHI)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Felipe Contreras (CHI)Vicente Valdes (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Fernando Casanello (CHI)Bye
Q3Facundo Jofre (ARG)Bye
Q3Gerardo Irarrazabal (CHI)Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Martinez (CHI)Franco Moral (CHI)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Martinez (CHI)Bye
Q3Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)Bye
Q3Mati Sepulveda (CHI)Mauricio Verdugo (CHI)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Allan Kamal Mella (CHI)Bye
Q3Camilo Ahumada (CHI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Chile F4 Futures?