ATP Chile F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Chile F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-08Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBorut Puc (5) (SLO)Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFPablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Filippo Leonardi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFBorut Puc (5) (SLO)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFFilippo Leonardi (8) (ITA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Marco Simoni (7) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFBorut Puc (5) (SLO)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Luis-Felipe Contreras (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Gaston Giussani (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (8) (ITA)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marco Simoni (7) (ITA)Javier Munoz (CHI)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Borut Puc (5) (SLO)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Alex Theiler (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Eduardo Abogabir (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis-Felipe Contreras (WC) (CHI)Finn Meinecke (Q) (GER)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (ARG)James Feaver (GBR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Felipe Rios (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)Agustin Portis (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Goncalo Pereira (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)Victor Morales (Q) (CHI)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (8) (ITA)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (Q) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (7) (ITA)Kevin Gonzalez (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Munoz (CHI)Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Sebastian Fitz (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borut Puc (5) (SLO)Juan Carlos Saez (SE) (CHI)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Theiler (CHI)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (Q) (CHI)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
6-3 6-1
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-3 7-5
SFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-3 0-6 [10-5]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
7-5 6-1
QFEnrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Max Gaedechens (WC) (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-4]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
Javier Munoz (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Felipe Fritz (WC) (CHI)
Bastian Malla (CHI)
6-4 6-0
R16Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
WO
R16Max Gaedechens (WC) (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Borut Puc (SLO)
7-6(3) 7-6(1)
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Gabriel Blanco (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Finn Meinecke (WC) (GER)
Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)
WO
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Finn Meinecke (GER)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Borgo (2) (ITA)Felipe Fritz (WC) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Morales (3) (CHI)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)Javier Banos Pantoja (16) (ESP)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (13) (CHI)Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Portis (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Fitz (7) (GER)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (10) (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (12) (CHI)Jorge Montero (8) (CHI)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Finn Meinecke (GER)Matias Bobadilla (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Borgo (2) (ITA)Andres Jackson (CHI)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Fritz (WC) (CHI)Gabriel Blanco (11) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Morales (3) (CHI)Claudio Acevedo (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Sborowitz (CHI)Sebastian Santibanez (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Banos Pantoja (16) (ESP)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)Bruno Fornari (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (13) (CHI)Christopher Price (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Portis (ARG)Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (7) (GER)Francisco Stuardo (CHI)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (10) (CHI)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (8) (CHI)Michel Vernier (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (12) (CHI)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Sebastian Penaloza (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Alex Franco Armijo (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bobadilla (CHI)Bastian Malla (WC) (CHI)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Finn Meinecke (GER)Tomislav Jotovski (9) (MKD)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Borgo (2) (ITA)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Jackson (CHI)Bastian Parada (WC) (CHI)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Felipe Fritz (WC) (CHI)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Blanco (11) (ARG)Emmanuel Vergara (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Morales (3) (CHI)Simon Navarro (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Acevedo (CHI)Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Santibanez (WC) (CHI)Christian Garin (WC) (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q3Matias Sborowitz (CHI)Ignacio Lehyt (14) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)Oscar Miranda (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)David Fleming (CHI)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)Francisco Olivares (WC) (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q3Javier Banos Pantoja (16) (ESP)David Uquillas (WC) (ECU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Fornari (ARG)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Price (CHI)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (13) (CHI)Miguel Grifol (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)Ignaci Roca (CRC)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Portis (ARG)Osvaldo Aguirre (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Claudio Santibanez (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (15) (CHI)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (7) (GER)Carlos Martinez (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Stuardo (CHI)Max Gaedechens (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)Jose-Antonio Quiroz Valdes (CHI)0-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (10) (CHI)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (8) (CHI)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Ricardo Martin (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Ricardo Figueroa (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (12) (CHI)Felipe Ortiz Beckdorf (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Chile F4 Futures?