ATP Chile F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Chile F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F4 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-26Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)6-7(10) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHI)6-7(7) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)Adrian Garcia (CHI)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Antonio Comporto (7) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHI)Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Garcia (CHI)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Diego Cristin (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antonio Comporto (7) (ITA)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)Tobias Hinzmann (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHI)Duilio Beretta (Q) (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (CHI)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Facundo Arguello (SE) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)Daniel Lopez (PAR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (WC) (CHI)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)Facundo Mena (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Comporto (7) (ITA)Alex Theiler (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tobias Hinzmann (Q) (GER)Benjamin Ugarte (WC) (CHI)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (Q) (PER)Bart Brons (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHI)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Ivan Endara (8) (ECU)7-6(0) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (CHI)Aaron Dujovne (WC) (CHI)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (SE) (ARG)Francisco Carbajal (LL) (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)German Gaich (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Lopez (PAR)Claudio Fortuna (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)Francisco Olivares (Q) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
6-4 6-1
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
SFIvan Endara (3) (ECU)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Adrian Garcia (2) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
6-3 6-1
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
6-3 6-3
QFIvan Endara (3) (ECU)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-2 6-1
QFAdrian Garcia (2) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Oscar Lopez (WC) (CHI)
Pablo Mora (CHI)
6-1 6-2
R16German Gaich (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Lucas Gomez (WC) (USA)
Francisco Meza (CHI)
6-4 6-3
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Victor Morales (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-3 6-1
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
0-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Kevin Gonzalez (WC) (CHI)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)
6-3 6-2
R16Adrian Garcia (2) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Olivares (14) (CHI)Oscar Lopez (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)2-6 6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Alex Theiler (4) (CHI)Francisco Carbajal (13) (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Parada (15) (CHI)Victor Morales (6) (CHI)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bart Brons (7) (NED)Victor Nunez (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Mena (ARG)David Veliz-Lepe (8) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Milos Sekulic (1) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Pedro Bosio (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Lopez (CHI)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Olivares (14) (CHI)Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Juan Carlos Saez (10) (CHI)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alex Theiler (4) (CHI)Roberto Lau (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Carbajal (13) (PER)Erick Reyes (BOL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Sborowitz (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (9) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Morales (6) (CHI)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (15) (CHI)Christopher Price (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bart Brons (7) (NED)Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (CHI)Javier Munoz (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Veliz-Lepe (8) (CHI)David Fleming (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Mena (ARG)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (1) (SWE)Sergio Galdos (PER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Bosio (CHI)Pablo Mora (CHI)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Marco-Antonio Rojas (12) (BOL)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Lopez (CHI)Manuel Sanchez (2) (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Igor Tubic (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)Fernando Gonzalez Herrera (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (14) (CHI)Jorge Ellena (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)Guillermo Nicol (WC) (CHI)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Ricardo Figueroa (WC) (CHI)7-5 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Felipe Ortiz Beckdorf (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Saez (10) (CHI)Sergio Munoz (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Theiler (4) (CHI)Andres Jackson (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lau (WC) (CHI)Moises Cardenas (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erick Reyes (BOL)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Carbajal (13) (PER)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)Angel Torres (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (CHI)Matias Valdes (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Sborowitz (CHI)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (9) (CHI)Felipe Gaete (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Morales (6) (CHI)Diego Monroy (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)Edgardo Tapia (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Price (CHI)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (15) (CHI)Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bart Brons (7) (NED)Fabian Balmaceda (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Munoz (CHI)Roberto Meza (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (CHI)Alvaro Nazal (11) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Veliz-Lepe (8) (CHI)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Fleming (CHI)Cristobal Rabba (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (ARG)Claudio Acevedo (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Luis Ignacio Morales (16) (CHI)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Chile F4 Futures?