ATP Chile F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Chile F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-11-13Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)Martin Alund (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (4) (ARG)Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Guillermo Hormazabal (5) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)Antonio Veic (LL) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (4) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (2) (PER)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)Mario Zavala (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (LL) (CRO)Federico Cataldi (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (4) (ARG)Julian Morosi (Q) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Josip Juric (Q) (CRO)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)Diego Lopez (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Borja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Wil Spencer (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mario Zavala (WC) (CHI)Francisco Olivares (WC) (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Cataldi (ARG)Adam Kellner (Q) (HUN)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (LL) (CRO)Guillermo Duran (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Andres Molteni (7) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (ARG)Gaston Giussani (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Morosi (Q) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (4) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)James Pade (8) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josip Juric (Q) (CRO)Sergio Ramirez (Q) (COL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Lopez (ARG)Daniel Rico-Junyent (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)Damian Listingart (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Andres Molteni (4) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
6-4 6-4
SFDiego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFAndres Molteni (4) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-0 6-1
QFDiego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Damian Listingart (3) (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-2 6-4
QFAndres Molteni (4) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
6-2 6-4
QFAnte Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Miguel Miranda (CHI)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Damian Listingart (3) (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Josip Juric (CRO)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
1-6 6-2 6-4
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Luis Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)
Francisco Olivares (CHI)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Victor Nunez (WC) (CHI)
Mario Zavala (CHI)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Andres Molteni (4) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Miguel Miranda (CHI)
Pedro Graber-Anguita (WC) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)
James Pade (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Ramirez (1) (COL)Federico Cavallero (10) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Leonel Alberti (11) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Julian Morosi (3) (ARG)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Josip Juric (14) (CRO)Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Duran (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (5) (URU)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Wil Spencer (USA)Matias Saenz (6) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Giussani (7) (ARG)Nicolas Terrera (15) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Kellner (HUN)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (12) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Ramirez (1) (COL)Martin Brocal (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cavallero (10) (ARG)Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)5-7 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (11) (ARG)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julian Morosi (3) (ARG)Rodrigo Aguilar (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)Diego Orellana (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (14) (CRO)David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (5) (URU)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (ARG)Guillaume Tarralle (13) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (6) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wil Spencer (USA)Rodrigo Orozco (9) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Giussani (7) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Terrera (15) (ARG)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kellner (HUN)Juan Millanao (CHI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (12) (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Ramirez (1) (COL)Bye
Q3Martin Brocal (ARG)Pablo Hamilton (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)Felipe Araya-Roman (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cavallero (10) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Stefan Stein (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Laurent Montoisy (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (11) (ARG)Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Morosi (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Aguilar (ARG)Pablo Varas (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Orellana (CHI)Juan-Manuel Orueta (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (16) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Mirko Alterman (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)Roberto Solari (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (14) (CRO)Enrique Carrasco-Alfaro (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (5) (URU)Bye
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Yura Chernyak (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Cesar Uauy (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Tarralle (13) (FRA)Maximiliano Benavides (CHI)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (6) (ARG)Luis-Felipe Contreras (CHI)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Alexander Beller (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wil Spencer (USA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Orozco (9) (ARG)Daniel Encinas-Yanez (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (7) (ARG)Domingo Vial (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Victor Morales (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Jaime Aranda (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Terrera (15) (ARG)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kellner (HUN)Miguel Miranda (8) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Millanao (CHI)Cristobal Pino (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Edgardo Tapia (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (12) (ARG)Tomas Sinistri (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Chile F4 Futures?