ATP Chile F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Chile F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-17Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMaximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Dusan Vemic (1) (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFSimone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Agustin Tarantino (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDusan Vemic (1) (SRB)Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Filip Urban (8) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSimone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAgustin Tarantino (2) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (1) (SRB)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Ramiro Juan (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Filip Urban (8) (POL)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (7Q) (CHL)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Agustin Tarantino (2) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (1) (SRB)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (WC) ()6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (WC) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ramiro Juan (Q) (ARG)Alejandro Breve-Nieto (Q) ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)Martin Montalbetti (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Urban (8) (POL)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (LL) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)Carlos Alvarez (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Matias O'Neille (PR) (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (7Q) (CHL)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHL)Leonel Alberti (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (2) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFAlejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHL)
Maximiliano Picon ()
6-3 6-1
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
6-4 1-6 6-3
QFAlejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Pedro Graber-Anguita (WC) (CHL)
Marcos Linconir-Sandoval ()
6-3 6-3
QFHermes Gamonal (WC) (CHL)
Maximiliano Picon ()
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Filip Urban (1) (POL)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
Carlos Alvarez ()
Diego Lopez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Pedro Graber-Anguita (WC) (CHL)
Marcos Linconir-Sandoval ()
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (WC) (CHL)
Daniel Tobar-Kucky ()
6-4 6-2
R16Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Ramiro Juan (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Diego Cristin (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
6-2 6-4
R16Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHL)
Maximiliano Picon ()
Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHL)
Felipe Parada (CHL)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)Nicolas Flores ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Diego Cristin (2WC) (ARG)Federico Cataldi (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Montalbetti (ARG)Filippo Baronti ()5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Diego Lopez (4WC) (ARG)Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Breve-Nieto (5) ()Marcos Linconir-Sandoval ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federico Sansonetti (6) (URU)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leonel Alberti (7) (ARG)Domingo Vial ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ramiro Juan (9) (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (8) ()6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)Nicola Barraco (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Flores ()Leandro Osorio-Caballero ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Cristin (2WC) (ARG)Cristian Diaz ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Cataldi (ARG)Daniel Tobar-Kucky ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filippo Baronti ()Luiz Miotto (3) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Montalbetti (ARG)Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (4WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana ()Roberto Cabello ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Breve-Nieto (5) ()Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcos Linconir-Sandoval ()Juan Millanao ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (6) (URU)Nestor Viveros ()6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)Jacques Roux ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (7) (ARG)Jaime Aranda ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Domingo Vial ()Roberto Solari ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Alvarez (8) ()German Gaich (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ramiro Juan (9) (ARG)Alessio Torresi (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola Barraco (ITA)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leandro Osorio-Caballero ()Pablo Arcos ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Flores ()Andres Picon ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (2WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Diaz ()Eduardo Contreras ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tobar-Kucky ()Matias Alberti (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Cataldi (ARG)Rodrigo Araya-Campos ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luiz Miotto (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filippo Baronti ()Matias Silva (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Montalbetti (ARG)Mirko Alterman ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (4WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHL)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Roberto Cabello ()Leonardo Souza (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Breve-Nieto (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar ()Maximiliano Picon ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Millanao ()Osvaldo Aguirre ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Linconir-Sandoval ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (6) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nestor Viveros ()Alexander Beller ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)Alejandro Pardo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jacques Roux ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Aranda ()Camilo Perez (COL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roberto Solari ()Ignacio Mena ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Domingo Vial ()Diego Valdenegro ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Alvarez (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3German Gaich (ARG)Matias Palacios (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessio Torresi (ITA)David Veliz-Lepe (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ramiro Juan (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]