ATP Chile F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Chile F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F3 Futures Event Details:

2015-04-06Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Nicolas Kicker (6) (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFNicolas Kicker (6) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Federico Coria (8) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFNicolas Kicker (6) (ARG)Duilio Beretta (PER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (BRA)Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Bastian Malla (CHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (8) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (6) (ARG)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (PER)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Michel Vernier (CHL)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHL)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)Jorge Montero (WC) (CHL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHL)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (8) (ARG)Cristopher Kohl (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (4) (DOM)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Victor Nunez (CHL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (6) (ARG)Rafael Matos (BRA)7-6(6) 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)6-4 2-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (PER)Fabricio Neis (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Jorge Aguilar (7) (CHL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Michel Vernier (CHL)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Serge Becerra Jeria (WC) ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHL)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-4]
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
6-1 7-6(1)
SFNicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
6-0 6-1
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
6-3 6-0
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
7-5 4-6 11-9
QFDuilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFNicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Esteban Bruna (WC) ()
Victor Nunez (CHL)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()
Jorge Montero (CHL)
7-6(7) 4-6 10-7
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
5-7 6-2 10-7
R16Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Esteban Bruna (WC) ()
Victor Nunez (CHL)
Cristopher Kohl (WC) ()
Mati Sepulveda ()
6-3 6-2
R16Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonardo Kirche (1) (BRA)Esteban Bruna ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hernan Casanova (2) (ARG)Rodrigo Arus (15) (URU)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Exequiel Pini (3) (ARG)David Fleming (16) (CHL)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (9) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (4) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (14) (CHL)Gustavo Vellbach (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francisco Bahamonde (11) (ARG)Rodrigo Banzer (6) (BOL)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (13) (CHL)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (7) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Villanueva (8) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (10) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (1) (BRA)Francisco Stuardo (CHL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna ()Rodrigo Senattore (12) (URU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hernan Casanova (2) (ARG)Javier Naser ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Arus (15) (URU)Mati Sepulveda (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Exequiel Pini (3) (ARG)Franco Moral (CHL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Fleming (16) (CHL)Geronimo Barrios (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (4) (BRA)Vicente Lagos (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (9) (BRA)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (WC) ()6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (5) (ARG)Aland Moyna (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (14) (CHL)Manuel Brito Doerr (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Banzer (6) (BOL)Gerardo Irarrazabal ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francisco Bahamonde (11) (ARG)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (7) (ARG)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (13) (CHL)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Villanueva (8) (ARG)Javier Araya ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Matute (10) (ARG)Felipe Lacalle ()6-3 6-2[H2H]