ATP Chile F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Chile F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-04-29Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Duckworth (1) (AUS)Christian Garin (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFJames Duckworth (1) (AUS)Gonzalo Lama (CHI)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
SFChristian Garin (CHI)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJames Duckworth (1) (AUS)Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFGonzalo Lama (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (ESP)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristian Garin (CHI)Nicolas Jarry (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Duckworth (1) (AUS)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHI)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (CHI)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (ESP)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (5) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)Jesse Witten (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (WC) (USA)Andre Miele (6) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christian Garin (CHI)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Duckworth (1) (AUS)Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)David Fleming (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHI)Rodrigo Senattore (Q) (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)Guilherme Hadlich (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)6-4 1-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (CHI)Fabricio Neis (8) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (5) (BRA)Bastian Malla (WC) (CHI)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Felipe Rios (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (WC) (USA)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (FRA)Guillermo Nunez (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHI)Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristian Garin (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (USA)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-2 6-2
SFChristian Garin (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (USA)
Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-1 6-1
SFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Jesse Witten (USA)
WO
QFChristian Garin (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (USA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Guillermo Nunez (WC) (CHI)
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
6-3 6-4
QFAriel Behar (2) (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
6-4 6-2
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Christian Garin (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (USA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Guillermo Nunez (WC) (CHI)
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Victor Nunez (A) (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6]
R16Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Kevin Gonzalez (WC) (CHI)
Sebastian Santibanez (CHI)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guilherme Hadlich (1) (BRA)Santiago Maresca (16) (URU)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (2) (BRA)Juan Ignacio Iliev (9) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Benjamin Ugarte (13) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Fleming (4) (CHI)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (5) (CHI)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (12) (CHI)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ariel Behar (10) (URU)Adolfo Marin (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Senattore (7) (URU)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (BRA)Luciano Doria (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Hadlich (1) (BRA)Sebastian Penaloza (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maresca (16) (URU)Diego Molina (WC) (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (2) (BRA)Kevin Gonzalez (WC) (CHI)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Iliev (9) (ARG)Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Nicolas Ventura (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Ugarte (13) (CHI)Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Fleming (4) (CHI)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Dourado (BRA)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (5) (CHI)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (12) (CHI)Serjen Olmedo (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Marin (CHI)Marcelo Plaza (6) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (10) (URU)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Senattore (7) (URU)Tomas Marini (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)Diego Vives (14) (CHI)3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (8) (ARG)Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (BRA)Simon Navarro (11) (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Hadlich (1) (BRA)Rodrigo Gana (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Penaloza (CHI)Sebastian Santibanez (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Molina (WC) (CHI)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Santiago Maresca (16) (URU)Cristopher Kohl (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (2) (BRA)Daniel Silva (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Gonzalez (WC) (CHI)Bernardo Casares (ECU)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (9) (ARG)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Marco Lopez (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ventura (CHI)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI)Jose Alonso (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ugarte (13) (CHI)Carlos Rios (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Fleming (4) (CHI)Bastian Reyes (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (WC) (CHI)Mariano Lucarelli (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Dourado (BRA)Enrico Galarza (PAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (15) (BRA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (5) (CHI)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Javier Araya (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Serjen Olmedo (CHI)Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (12) (CHI)Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Plaza (6) (CHI)Javier Alberto Ellena (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Marin (CHI)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)Maximiliano Lira (WC) (CHI)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (10) (URU)Romai Ugarte (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Senattore (7) (URU)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Marini (ARG)Felipe Mandiola (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Diego Vives (14) (CHI)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (8) (ARG)Tomas Silva (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (BRA)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (11) (CHI)Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Chile F3 Futures?