ATP Chile F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Chile F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F3 Futures Event Details:

1998-11-30Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Gonzalez (WC) (CHL)Enzo Artoni (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFEnzo Artoni (6) (ITA)Diego Moyano (1) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFFernando Gonzalez (WC) (CHL)Igor Saric (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDiego Moyano (1) (ARG)Peter Madarassy (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEnzo Artoni (6) (ITA)Diego Veronelli (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFernando Gonzalez (WC) (CHL)Ivan Beros (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFIgor Saric (CRO)Andres Schneiter (2) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Moyano (1) (ARG)Miguel Tobon (SE) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Madarassy (Q) (HUN)Gergely Kisgyorgy (7) (HUN)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (LL) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Enzo Artoni (6) (ITA)Mariano Campos (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Beros (CRO)Francisco Ruiz (CHL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Fernando Gonzalez (WC) (CHL)Raul Valdes (CHL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Igor Saric (CRO)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (8) (ESP)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Andres Schneiter (2) (ARG)Sascha Bandermann (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (1) (ARG)Pablo Fuente (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Miguel Tobon (SE) (COL)Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHL)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Madarassy (Q) (HUN)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (WC) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (7) (HUN)Rodrigo Pena (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (LL) (ARG)Simon Wernhart (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (CHL)Mario Rincon (SE) (COL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariano Campos (ARG)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Enzo Artoni (6) (ITA)Phillip Harboe (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Beros (CRO)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (5) (PER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Francisco Ruiz (CHL)Juan-Pablo Guzman (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Raul Valdes (CHL)Sergio Cortes (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (WC) (CHL)Gianluca Luddi (3) (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (8) (ESP)Ruben Gajardo (Q) (CHL)6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Saric (CRO)Miguel Miranda (CHL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sascha Bandermann (Q) (GER)Felipe Perez (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Andres Schneiter (2) (ARG)Sebastian Contador (Q) (CHL)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSascha Bandermann (4) (GER)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-3 7-5
SFSascha Bandermann (4) (GER)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Ricardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
7-6 6-2
SFJose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Sebastian Contador (CHL)
Mario Rincon (COL)
6-7 6-3 6-2
QFRicardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (CHL)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
WO
QFSascha Bandermann (4) (GER)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHL)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
7-6 6-3
QFJose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
WO
QFSebastian Contador (CHL)
Mario Rincon (COL)
Sergio Cortes (2) (CHL)
Francisco Ruiz (CHL)
7-6 7-5
R16Ricardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Raul Valdes (CHL)
4-6 6-1 7-6
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHL)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Marcelo Rebolledo (WC) (CHL)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
WO
R16Sascha Bandermann (4) (GER)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (WC) (CHL)
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
6-4 6-2
R16Fernando Gonzalez (CHL)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHL)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()
6-2 6-2
R16Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
6-1 7-6
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Enzo Artoni (3) (ITA)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
7-6 6-4
R16Sebastian Contador (CHL)
Mario Rincon (COL)
Ivan Beros (CRO)
Igor Saric (CRO)
1-6 7-5 6-1
R16Sergio Cortes (2) (CHL)
Francisco Ruiz (CHL)
Mauro Barman (Q) (ARG)
Sebastian Di Stefano (ARG)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ruben Gajardo (15) (CHL)Luis Hormazabal (WC) (CHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pablo Fuente (ARG)Diego Veronelli (2) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Adrian Garcia (3) (CHL)Diego Bracco (14) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Contador (CHL)Gabriel Keymer (13) (CHL)3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Peter Madarassy (5) (HUN)Mauro Barman (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sascha Bandermann (12) (GER)Oscar Bustos (CHL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Pena (9) (ARG)Tiago Galvao (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Guzman (10) (ARG)Sebastian Di Stefano (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (WC) (CHL)Jicham Zaatini (1) (LBN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ruben Gajardo (15) (CHL)Alvaro Diaz ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego Veronelli (2) (ARG)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Fuente (ARG)Pablo Castillo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrian Garcia (3) (CHL)Bozidar Ivankovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Bracco (14) (ARG)Andres Morales (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Contador (CHL)Gonzalo Fernandez (4) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Keymer (13) (CHL)Eduardo Valdes (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Madarassy (5) (HUN)Facundo Barbutti (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mauro Barman (ARG)Ruben Tolles (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Bustos (CHL)Joaquin Lillo (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sascha Bandermann (12) (GER)Sebastian Witto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tiago Galvao (BRA)Daniel Caracciolo (7) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Pena (9) (ARG)Emilio Marissio ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Di Stefano (ARG)Eduardo Rincon (8) (COL)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Guzman (10) (ARG)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jicham Zaatini (1) (LBN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (WC) (CHL)Cristobal Aristegui ()6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Diaz ()Carlos Caceres ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ruben Gajardo (15) (CHL)Roberto Cabello ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Veronelli (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()Jack Smith ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Castillo ()Carlos Haupt ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Pablo Fuente (ARG)Claudio Alvarado (16) (CHL)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bozidar Ivankovic ()Pablo Rojas-Holch ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Morales (CHL)Juan-Pablo Selle ()2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diego Bracco (14) (ARG)James Knuckey (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Fernandez (4) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Contador (CHL)William Capdeville ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Valdes (WC) ()Gaston Zenteno ()WO[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Keymer (13) (CHL)Sebastian Fuentes ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Madarassy (5) (HUN)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Facundo Barbutti (ARG)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mauro Barman (ARG)Jaime Pinto ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ruben Tolles (COL)Antonio Couvert (11) (ARG)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Lillo (WC) ()Jose-Maria Arnedo (6) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Oscar Bustos (CHL)Cristobal Toral (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Witto ()Rodrigo Ramirez ()6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sascha Bandermann (12) (GER)Juan-Felipe Mateus (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Caracciolo (7) (ARG)Jose-Luis Reyes ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiago Galvao (BRA)Maximiliano Nudman ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilio Marissio ()Guillermo Gomez (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Pena (9) (ARG)Jan Filipek ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rincon (8) (COL)Csaba Karda (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Di Stefano (ARG)Rolando Alfaro ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Fasching (AUT)Eric Rovest ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Guzman (10) (ARG)Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauro Barman (A) (ARG)
Sebastian Di Stefano (ARG)
Miguel Miranda (2) (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
WO
Q2Mauro Barman (A) (ARG)
Sebastian Di Stefano (ARG)
Andres Morales (WC) (CHL)
Jose-Luis Reyes ()
6-2 6-2
Q2Miguel Miranda (2) (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Pablo Fuente (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
7-6 6-1