ATP Chile F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Chile F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-25Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)Goran Tosic (2) (YUG)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFSergio Galdos (PER)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)Diego Alvarez (5) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFGoran Tosic (2) (YUG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jorge Montero (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (5) (ITA)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (Q) (CHI)Rodrigo Perez (8) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (2) (YUG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (Q) (CHI)Javier Munoz (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHI)Nicolas Kicker (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (PER)Tomislav Jotovski (Q) (MKD)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Ignacio Lehyt (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (5) (ITA)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (Q) (GER)Guillermo Nunez (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Luis-Felipe Contreras (WC) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)Alex Theiler (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Perez (8) (CHI)Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (Q) (CHI)Steffen Zornosa (LL) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (2) (YUG)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) [11-9]
SFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-1 6-1
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-1 6-4
QFTomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
6-4 6-0
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Max Gaedechens (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (CHI)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
6-3 6-2
R16Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
7-5 2-0 Retired
R16Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (WC) (CHI)
Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
6-2 6-0
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
7-5 6-2
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Rodrigo Encinas (WC) (CHI)
Felipe Fritz (CHI)
7-6(0) 5-7 [10-6]
R16Max Gaedechens (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Matias Bobadilla (WC) (CHI)
Roberto Lau (CHI)
7-5 6-3
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (CHI)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Javier Munoz (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Nunez (CHI)Oscar Miranda (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)Steffen Zornosa (2) (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (3) (CHI)David Fleming (CHI)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ariel Behar (4) (URU)Bastian Malla (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Jotovski (5) (MKD)Alejo Apud (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (11) (CHI)Francisco Carbajal (6) (PER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Kicker (10) (ARG)Kevin Gonzalez (WC) (CHI)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (8) (GER)David Veliz-Lepe (9WC) (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (CHI)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1WC) (CHI)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oscar Miranda (CHI)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (2) (COL)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)Claudio Santibanez (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (3) (CHI)Bastian Parada (CHI)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Fleming (CHI)Sebastian Penaloza (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (4) (URU)Pedro Bosio (CHI)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Bastian Malla (WC) (CHI)Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)7-5 1-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (5) (MKD)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejo Apud (ARG)Ignaci Roca (CRC)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Carbajal (6) (PER)Ricardo Figueroa (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (11) (CHI)Matias Bobadilla (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Gonzalez (WC) (CHI)Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (7) (CHI)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Kicker (10) (ARG)Claudio Acevedo (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (8) (GER)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-7(10) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Veliz-Lepe (9WC) (CHI)Andres Jackson (CHI)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1WC) (CHI)Bye
Q3Victor Nunez (CHI)Sebastian Richter (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Miranda (CHI)Marcelo Paredes (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)Bye
Q3Steffen Zornosa (2) (COL)Bye
Q3Americo Lanzoni (BRA)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)Salvador Chavez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Santibanez (CHI)Bye
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Bastian Parada (CHI)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Penaloza (WC) (CHI)Alvaro Vergara Mondaca (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Fleming (CHI)Bye
Q3Ariel Behar (4) (URU)Bye
Q3Pedro Bosio (CHI)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (WC) (CHI)Pedro Ortega (BRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)Bye
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (5) (MKD)Bye
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Felipe Araya-Roman (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejo Apud (ARG)Marcelo Plaza (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignaci Roca (CRC)Bye
Q3Francisco Carbajal (6) (PER)Bye
Q3Ricardo Figueroa (CHI)Alex Franco Armijo (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bobadilla (CHI)Ivan Alexis Barahona Vargas (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (11) (CHI)Bye
Q3Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Kevin Gonzalez (WC) (CHI)Christian Garin (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Acevedo (CHI)Eduardo Abogabir (CHI)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Roberto Lau (CHI)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andres Jackson (CHI)Julian Garcia (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Veliz-Lepe (9WC) (CHI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Chile F2 Futures?