ATP Chile F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Chile F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-02-26Clay
OutdoorTemuco, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Coria (SE) (ARG)Mariano Delfino (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMariano Delfino (LL) (ARG)Gergely Kisgyorgy (7) (HUN)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFGuillermo Coria (SE) (ARG)Eduardo Medica (8) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFGergely Kisgyorgy (7) (HUN)Enzo Artoni (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFMariano Delfino (LL) (ARG)Oliver Marach (AUT)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFEduardo Medica (8) (ARG)Matias O'Neille (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGuillermo Coria (SE) (ARG)Diego Moyano (2) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Enzo Artoni (Q) (ITA)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (Q) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (7) (HUN)Eduardo Bergmann (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mariano Delfino (LL) (ARG)Patricio Rudi (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Eduardo Medica (8) (ARG)Julio Peralta (WC) (CHL)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Matias O'Neille (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (4) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (SE) (ARG)Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Moyano (2) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (Q) (ARG)Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Enzo Artoni (Q) (ITA)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bergmann (Q) (BRA)Ivan Beros (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (7) (HUN)Alejandro Olivera (Q) (URU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (LL) (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (LL) (ARG)Martin Stringari (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Rudy Rake (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)Julio Silva (LL) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Medica (8) (ARG)Gustavo Marcaccio (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (WC) (CHL)Diogo Cruz (Q) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias O'Neille (ARG)Andres Schneiter (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (4) (ARG)Paulo Carvallo (PRY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)Claudio Rojas (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (SE) (ARG)Guillaume Couillard (Q) (MCO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Rodrigo Pena (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (2) (ARG)Guillermo Gomez (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEduardo Medica (2) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Alejandro Olivera (URU)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFAlejandro Olivera (URU)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
6-3 6-1
SFEduardo Medica (2) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
6-2 7-5
QFPatricio Arquez (ARG)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Enzo Artoni (1) (ITA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
2-6 6-4 6-3
QFAlejandro Olivera (URU)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Jaime Fillol (4) (CHL)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
3-6 6-2 6-4
QFGustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Guillermo Coria (3) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFEduardo Medica (2) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Miguel Miranda (WC) (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Enzo Artoni (1) (ITA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
6-2 6-1
R16Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(2)
R16Jaime Fillol (4) (CHL)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Paulo Carvallo (PRY)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Alejandro Olivera (URU)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Rodrigo Pena (ARG)
2-6 6-1 6-4
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (WC) (CHL)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Guillermo Coria (3) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Adriano Ferreira (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Miguel Miranda (WC) (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Felipe Parada (WC) (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
6-1 6-3
R16Eduardo Medica (2) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Ivan Beros (CRO)
Rudy Rake (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillaume Couillard (MCO)Patricio Rudi (1) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Pena (15) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Enzo Artoni (3) (ITA)Gonzalo Fernandez (14) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Olivera (13) (URU)Julio Silva (4) (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Gonzalez-King (11) (ARG)Mariano Delfino (5) (ARG)6-4 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diogo Cruz (BRA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (6) (ARG)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Marcaccio (9) (ARG)Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Bergmann (10) (BRA)Mehdi Tahiri (8) (MAR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patricio Rudi (1) (ARG)Bozidar Ivankovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (MCO)Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Rafael Cruz (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Pena (15) (ARG)Luis Hormazabal (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Enzo Artoni (3) (ITA)Federico Pintaluba ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Fernandez (14) (CHL)Christophe Bosio (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julio Silva (4) (BRA)Alberto Brause (URU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Olivera (13) (URU)Claudio Alvarado (CHL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariano Delfino (5) (ARG)Pablo Contardo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Gonzalez-King (11) (ARG)Sebastian Fuentes ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (6) (ARG)Gregg Hill (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diogo Cruz (BRA)Diego Junqueira (12) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) ()Patricio Arquez (7) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Marcaccio (9) (ARG)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mehdi Tahiri (8) (MAR)Paulo Baumer (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bergmann (10) (BRA)Jaime Fillol (WC) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricio Rudi (1) (ARG)Rafael Westrupp (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bozidar Ivankovic ()Luis Moris (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Couillard (MCO)Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (16) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Ingo Neumuller (2) (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Cruz (BRA)Alexis Araya (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (CHL)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Pena (15) (ARG)Roberto Fajuri ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enzo Artoni (3) (ITA)Sebastian Bugueno (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Pintaluba ()Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christophe Bosio (FRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Fernandez (14) (CHL)Cristobal Toral ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (4) (BRA)Jose Merida ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Brause (URU)Miguel Miranda (CHL)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Claudio Alvarado (CHL)Pablo Dannenberg ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Olivera (13) (URU)Pablo Rojas-Holch ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariano Delfino (5) (ARG)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo Contardo ()Jose-Luis Reyes ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fuentes ()Matias Olivero ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Gonzalez-King (11) (ARG)Felipe Parada (WC) (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (6) (ARG)Eric Nunez (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gregg Hill (USA)Sebastian Contador (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diogo Cruz (BRA)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (12) (ARG)Joaquin Lillo (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricio Arquez (7) (ARG)Paul Capdeville (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) ()Sebastian Uriarte (A) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Marcaccio (9) (ARG)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mehdi Tahiri (8) (MAR)Pablo Saffie (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paulo Baumer (BRA)Emilio Marissio (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (WC) (CHL)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bergmann (10) (BRA)Rodrigo Ramirez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]