ATP Chile F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Chile F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-02-16Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)Jorge Aguilar (7) (CHL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (7) (CHL)Javier Marti (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)Valentin Florez (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (7) (CHL)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJavier Marti (ESP)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFValentin Florez (ARG)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Bastian Malla (CHL)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (7) (CHL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Marti (ESP)Federico Coria (6) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)Jorge Montero (WC) (CHL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)Fabricio Neis (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHL)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)Martin Cuevas (URU)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (7) (CHL)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Alexis Musialek (3) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Gerardo Irarrazabal (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (ESP)Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (6) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (WC) (CHL)Geronimo Barrios (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Nicolas Kicker (4) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)David Volfson (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (WC) (CHL)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHL)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRicardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFFernando Romboli (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-1 7-5
QFFernando Romboli (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-7
QFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-4
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
4-6 5-2 Retired
R16Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Gerardo Irarrazabal (WC) ()
Simon Navarro (CHL)
6-4 6-1
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
7-6(4) 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-3 6-3
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
WO
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
5-7 6-4 10-4
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
David Fleming (WC) (CHL)
Daniel Muena ()
6-2 6-4
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
6-3 4-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Mariano Kestelboim (13) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (9) (BRA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Franco Agamenone (11) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (12) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (4) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()Rodrigo Banzer (10) (BOL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Villanueva (15) (ARG)Miguel Semmler (6) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Senattore (14) (URU)David Fleming (CHL)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Volfson (16) (CAN)Ariel Behar (URU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Cristopher Kohl ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Mariano Kestelboim (13) (ARG)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)Serge Becerra Jeria ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Santos (9) (BRA)Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHL)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (11) (ARG)Javier Araya ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (4) ()Vicente Lagos ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (12) (ARG)Simon Baudry (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()Tomas Iriarte (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Banzer (10) (BOL)Marcelo Plaza (CHL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel Semmler (6) (ESP)Rodrigo Castro Aravena ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Villanueva (15) (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Fleming (CHL)Augusto Laranja (7) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Senattore (14) (URU)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (URU)Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2David Volfson (16) (CAN)Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Diego Molina (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl ()Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (CHL)Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mariano Kestelboim (13) (ARG)Felipe Mandiola ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)Francisco Stuardo (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Serge Becerra Jeria ()Lucas Moreno (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-7(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba ()Lukas Sanchez ()6-2 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (9) (BRA)Daniel Muena ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Serjen Olmedo ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (WC) (CHL)Clemente Armanet (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Araya ()Cristian Pons Lang ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (11) (ARG)Luis Britto (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (4) ()Javier Naser ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vicente Lagos ()Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Simon Baudry (FRA)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (12) (ARG)Franco Moral (CHL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()Caio Silva (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Iriarte (ARG)Marco Lopez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Plaza (CHL)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Banzer (10) (BOL)Felipe Lacalle ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semmler (6) (ESP)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Castro Aravena ()Ivan Rodrigo GONZALEZ HUERTA (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHL)Mati Sepulveda (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (15) (ARG)Juan Barrera (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Augusto Laranja (7) (BRA)Santiago Maresca ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Fleming (CHL)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Facundo Jofre (ARG)Octavio Alfredo Leon Urrutia ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Senattore (14) (URU)Antonio Ignacio Pons Lang ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Benjamin Fuenzalida ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)Gustavo Mella (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Volfson (16) (CAN)Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]