ATP Chile F1A Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Chile F1A Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F1A Futures Event Details:

2004-08-02Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F1A Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio Peralta (3) (CHI)Damian Patriarca (4) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFJulio Peralta (3) (CHI)Marcel Felder (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDamian Patriarca (4) (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (URU)Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulio Peralta (3) (CHI)Martin Alund (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFDamian Patriarca (4) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (URU)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)Patricio Rudi (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (3) (CHI)Sergio Elias-Musalem (Q) (CHI)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Alund (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (4) (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)Leandro Osorio-Caballero (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (ARG)Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (Q) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (3) (CHI)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-7(8) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergio Elias-Musalem (Q) (CHI)Oscar Bustos (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Carlos Rios (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Miguel Miranda (Q) (CHI)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (4) (ARG)Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana (Q) (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (Q) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Guillermo Gomez (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
1-6 6-3 6-3
SFRodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 6-1
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFRodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFLeandro Migani (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFJorge Aguilar (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (WC) (CHI)
Miguel Miranda (CHI)
6-3 7-5
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Juan-Robinson Gamonal (CHI)
6-0 6-4
R16Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA)
Noel Moossa (USA)
WO
R16Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Carlos Alvarez (A) (BOL)
Martin Montalbetti (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Lionel Noviski (3) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Guillermo Gomez (WC) (CHI)
Nicolas Ortega (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (WC) (CHI)
Miguel Miranda (CHI)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
WO
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
1-6 7-5 6-3
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Juan-Robinson Gamonal (CHI)
Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (WC) (CHI)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
7-6(6) 7-6(3)
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Leandro Osorio-Caballero (CHI)
Carlos Rios (CHI)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Francisco Spina (1) (ARG)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-0 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Elias-Musalem (3) (CHI)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana (CHI)Carlos Alvarez (4) (BOL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Miranda (CHI)Cristian Garcia (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Galdon (ARG)Francisco Stuardo (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Bustos (7) (CHI)Gabriel Keymer (CHI)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (CHI)Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Francisco Spina (1) (ARG)Martin Montalbetti (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (ARG)Diego Ortuzar-Echavarria (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Alejandro Breve-Nieto (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Alejandro Pardo (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Elias-Musalem (3) (CHI)Agustin Serenelli (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Jaime Aranda (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Alvarez (4) (BOL)Juan-Bautista Barbosa (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana (CHI)Manuel Achurra (CHI)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Garcia (CHI)Noel Moossa (5) (USA)7-6(1) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Miranda (CHI)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Galdon (ARG)Rodrigo Gabriel (6) (GUA)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Stuardo (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Bustos (7) (CHI)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Keymer (CHI)Martin Brocal (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (CHI)Nicolas Ortega (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)Diego Valdenegro (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Martin Montalbetti (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (ARG)Domingo Vial (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Diego Ortuzar-Echavarria (CHI)Bye
Q3Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejandro Breve-Nieto (CHI)German Gaich (ARG)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Lucas Miller (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Pardo (CHI)Bye
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Agustin Serenelli (ARG)Sebastian Livingstone (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Aranda (CHI)German Mardones-Naranjo (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Bye
Q3Carlos Alvarez (4) (BOL)Bye
Q3Juan-Bautista Barbosa (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana (CHI)Bye
Q3Manuel Achurra (CHI)Bye
Q3Noel Moossa (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Cristian Garcia (CHI)Matias Palacios (CHI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Jose Alonso (WC) (CHI)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Miguel Miranda (CHI)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Gabriel (6) (GUA)Bye
Q3Pablo Galdon (ARG)Federico Contino (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Bye
Q3Francisco Stuardo (CHI)Bye
Q3Oscar Bustos (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Pablo Rojas-Holch (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Brocal (ARG)Bye
Q3Gabriel Keymer (CHI)Bye
Q3Nicolas Ortega (CHI)Bye
Q3Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (CHI)Felipe Andrade (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)Jacques Roux (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Valdenegro (CHI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F1A Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Chile F1A Futures?