ATP Chile F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Chile F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F14 Futures Event Details:

2011-11-21Clay
OutdoorVilla Alemana, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)Patricio Heras (7) (ARG)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatricio Heras (7) (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)Mauricio Echazu (8) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (7) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)Javier Munoz (CHI)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (8) (PER)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (Q) (CHI)1-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHI)Ignacio Lehyt (Q) (CHI)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Felipe Fritz (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (PER)David Fleming (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHI)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (7) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Munoz (CHI)Luis David Martinez (VEN)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)Nicolas Kicker (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (8) (PER)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (Q) (CHI)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)Felipe Rios (Q) (CHI)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Matias Salinas (ARG)
Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
7-6(1) 7-5
SFHugo Dellien (BOL)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
6-4 6-3
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Matias Salinas (ARG)
Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-8]
QFHugo Dellien (BOL)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-4 7-5
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Matias Salinas (ARG)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFPatricio Heras (2) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-1 6-1
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Javier Munoz (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-4 6-1
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
Tomislav Jotovski (A) (MKD)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
1-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
David Fleming (WC) (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Matias Salinas (ARG)
Felipe Fritz (WC) (CHI)
Marcelo Plaza (CHI)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (4) (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-0 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-1 5-7 [10-6]
R16Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
5-2 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Ignacio Amarante (1) (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHI)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (2) (ARG)Marcelo Plaza (13) (CHI)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Felipe Fritz (CHI)Matias Salinas (3) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Lehyt (11) (CHI)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andres Ceppo (9) (ARG)Tomislav Jotovski (5) (MKD)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Rios (6) (CHI)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Kicker (16) (ARG)Hugo Dellien (7) (BOL)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (10) (CHI)Jorge Montero (8) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Amarante (1) (ARG)Renzo Rovetto (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (CHI)Steffen Zornosa (12) (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (2) (ARG)Ivan Conejero (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (13) (CHI)Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (WC) (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q2Matias Salinas (3) (ARG)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Fritz (CHI)Ismael Merino (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)Alex Theiler (4) (CHI)0-6 6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Lehyt (11) (CHI)Agustin Moyano (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (5) (MKD)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (9) (ARG)Kevin Gonzalez (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Rios (6) (CHI)Gaston Taborda (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)Andres Kurdyla (14) (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Dellien (7) (BOL)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Kicker (16) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (8) (CHI)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (10) (CHI)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Renzo Rovetto (ARG)Jordan Adriano Toro (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Gabriel Blanco (ARG)6-7(2) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (12) (COL)Simon Navarro (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ivan Conejero (CHI)Romai Ugarte (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (WC) (CHI)Carlos Pardo (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Plaza (13) (CHI)Joao Riquelme (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Salinas (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Martin Bedecarratz (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Merino (PER)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Fritz (CHI)Gonzalo Bravo Pavez (15) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Theiler (4) (CHI)Bye
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Moyano (ARG)Adolfo Marin (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Lehyt (11) (CHI)Bye
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (5) (MKD)Bye
Q3Matias Moyano (ARG)Carlos Martinez (CHI)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Gonzalez (CHI)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Felipe Rios (6) (CHI)Bye
Q3Gaston Taborda (ARG)Raul Ignacio Salinas Letelier (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (14) (ARG)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien (7) (BOL)Bye
Q3Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)Alejo Apud (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (16) (ARG)Gerardo Rioseco (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Felipe Tamayo (CHI)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Eduardo Lacalle (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (10) (CHI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Chile F14 Futures?