ATP Chile F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Chile F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F11 Futures Event Details:

2013-12-09Clay
OutdoorQuillota, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYoshihito Nishioka (8) (JPN)Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFYoshihito Nishioka (8) (JPN)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFYoshihito Nishioka (8) (JPN)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (6) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFEduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (8) (JPN)Vicente Bronstein (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (6) (ARG)Simon Navarro (Q) (CHI)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mateo Facundo Cressa (Q) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augusto Laranja (BRA)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)WO[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vicente Bronstein (Q) (CHI)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (8) (JPN)Nicolas Jarry (CHI)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Guillermo Nunez (CHI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Navarro (Q) (CHI)Jorge Montero (CHI)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (6) (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (Q) (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mateo Facundo Cressa (Q) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)Camilo Ahumada (WC) (CHI)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Bastian Malla (CHI)3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)David Fleming (WC) (CHI)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Pablo Galdon (7) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)6-1 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
7-5 6-3
SFTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFAugusto Laranja (BRA)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFAugusto Laranja (BRA)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
David Fleming (WC) (CHI)
Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
6-3 6-3
QFJuan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
WO
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
6-4 6-2
R16David Fleming (WC) (CHI)
Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
Camilo Ahumada (WC) (CHI)
Luciano Betella (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) (CHI)
Sebastian Vidal (CHI)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (1) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (14) (PER)Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Florez (3) (ARG)Matias Franco Descotte (9) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Facundo Cressa (4) (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vicente Bronstein (11) (CHI)Tobias Hinzmann (5) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maccio (ARG)Hernan Casanova (6) (ARG)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (7) (CHI)Matias-Omar Tello (16) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simon Navarro (8) (CHI)Adolfo Marin (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (1) (ARG)Franco Moral (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Ignacio Lehyt (15) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (14) (PER)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (3) (ARG)Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Franco Descotte (9) (ARG)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Facundo Cressa (4) (ARG)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (10) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Hinzmann (5) (GER)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vicente Bronstein (11) (CHI)Joaquin Amaya (ARG)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hernan Casanova (6) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (ARG)Joao Riquelme (12) (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (7) (CHI)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (16) (ARG)Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (8) (CHI)Esteban Bruna (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Marin (CHI)Facundo Jofre (13) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Franco Moral (WC) (CHI)Carlos Martinez (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Lehyt (15) (CHI)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)Allan Kamal Mella (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (14) (PER)Bye
Q3Valentin Florez (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI)Felipe Mandiola (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Franco Descotte (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mateo Facundo Cressa (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Eduardo Espinola (10) (CHI)Bye
Q3Tobias Hinzmann (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Bastian Reyes (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Amaya (ARG)Sergio Diaz (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Bronstein (11) (CHI)Bye
Q3Hernan Casanova (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Felipe Lacalle (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Riquelme (12) (CHI)Bye
Q3Victor Nunez (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Felipe Tamayo (CHI)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (WC) (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (16) (ARG)Bye
Q3Simon Navarro (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Esteban Bruna (CHI)Daniel Silva (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Marin (CHI)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Jofre (13) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Chile F11 Futures?