ATP Chile F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Chile F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F10 Futures Event Details:

2013-12-02Clay
OutdoorTemuco, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (8) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Bastian Malla (CHI)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (ARG)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (7) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (CHI)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jorge Montero (CHI)Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (7) (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Nicolas Jarry (WC) (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)Simon Navarro (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mateo Facundo Cressa (Q) (ARG)Diego Vives (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)Tobias Hinzmann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Serge Becerra Jeria (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Juan Ignacio Ameal (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)Joss Espasandin (SUI)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (6) (CHI)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHI)Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Santiago Maccio (LL) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (7) (CHI)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Dante Gennaro (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (WC) (CHI)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Andre Ku Meza (LL) (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Galdon (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-1 6-1
SFMauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)
Diego Vives (CHI)
6-3 6-1
SFPablo Galdon (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFMauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-3 6-3
QFJaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)
Diego Vives (CHI)
Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
6-2 6-2
QFPablo Galdon (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-4 6-4
QFGustavo Guerses (BRA)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-2 6-1
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (1) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (A) (ARG)
Martin Rondina (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Serge Becerra Jeria (WC) (CHI)
Andre Ku Meza (PER)
6-2 6-2
R16Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)
Diego Vives (CHI)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (A) (ARG)
Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
7-6(2) 4-6 [12-10]
R16Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Ameal (A) (ARG)
Marcos Massonneau (ARG)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-6]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
2-1 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dante Gennaro (1) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (9) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (11) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Facundo Cressa (3) (ARG)Andre Ku Meza (16) (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Hinzmann (4) (GER)Michel Vernier (15) (CHI)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Florez (5) (ARG)David Fleming (12) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (10) (CHI)7-6(6) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (7) (CHI)Matias-Omar Tello (14) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Simon Navarro (8) (CHI)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (13) (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (1) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (9) (ARG)Ian Fligler (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Esteban Bruna (WC) (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (11) (ARG)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Facundo Cressa (3) (ARG)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ku Meza (16) (PER)Daniel Silva (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Hinzmann (4) (GER)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (15) (CHI)Marco Vera (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (5) (ARG)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Fleming (12) (CHI)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Hernan Casanova (6) (ARG)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (10) (CHI)Enrique Alvarez (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (7) (CHI)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (14) (ARG)Sebastian Saffirio (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (8) (CHI)Luciano Betella (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (13) (PER)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Chile F10 Futures?