ATP Chile 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Chile 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Chile 1 Masters Event Details:

1998-04-04Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduardo Medica (2) (ARG)Gaston Gaudio (1) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
FAndy Fahlke (GER)Gaston Gaudio (2) (ARG)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
FGaston Gaudio (ARG)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
FHector Moretti (4) (ARG)Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)1-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFGaston Gaudio (1) (ARG)Andy Fahlke (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFEduardo Medica (2) (ARG)Andres Schneiter (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndy Fahlke (GER)Raul Valdes (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFGaston Gaudio (2) (ARG)Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFGaston Gaudio (ARG)Andres Schneiter (1) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)Americo Venero-Montes (6) (PER)6-3 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
SFEduardo Medica (3) (ARG)Andres Schneiter (1) (ARG)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFHector Moretti (4) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGaston Gaudio (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndy Fahlke (GER)Francisco Ruiz (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndres Schneiter (ARG)Hector Moretti (4) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFEduardo Medica (2) (ARG)Raul Valdes (8) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndy Fahlke (GER)Daniel Melo (8) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaul Valdes (Q) (CHI)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (Q) (URU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFEduardo Medica (3) (ARG)Paulo Carvallo (PAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGaston Gaudio (2) (ARG)Miguel Miranda (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndres Schneiter (1) (ARG)Stefano Galvani (8Q) (ITA)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFGaston Gaudio (ARG)Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
QFAmerico Venero-Montes (6) (PER)Gabriel Keymer (Q) (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)Andy Fahlke (7) (GER)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndres Schneiter (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFEduardo Medica (3) (ARG)Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFHector Moretti (4) (ARG)Gonzalo Fernandez (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFHermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)Francisco Ruiz (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (1) (ARG)Patricio Donati (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)Daniel Melo (7) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andy Fahlke (GER)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francisco Ruiz (CHI)Florian Allgauer (6) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Andres Schneiter (ARG)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hector Moretti (4) (ARG)Ruben Gajardo (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raul Valdes (8) (CHI)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Medica (2) (ARG)Gabriel Keymer (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andy Fahlke (GER)Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Melo (8) (BRA)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raul Valdes (Q) (CHI)Andres Schneiter (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (Q) (URU)Mariano Campos (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paulo Carvallo (PAR)Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)6-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)Agustin Banos-Florez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel Miranda (CHI)Americo Venero-Montes (7) (PER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (2) (ARG)Gabriel Keymer (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andres Schneiter (1) (ARG)Paulo Carvallo (PAR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (8Q) (ITA)Raul Valdes (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Americo Venero-Montes (6) (PER)Mariano Campos (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Keymer (Q) (CHI)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andy Fahlke (7) (GER)Ricardo Omana (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (ITA)Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andres Schneiter (1) (ARG)Florian Allgauer (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Ruben Gajardo (Q) (CHI)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)Patricio Donati (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)Mariano Campos (Q) (ARG)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Fernandez (CHI)Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hector Moretti (4) (ARG)Miguel Miranda (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francisco Ruiz (CHI)Andy Fahlke (7) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (1) (ARG)Bye
R32Patricio Donati (ARG)Americo Venero-Montes (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (7) (BRA)Bye
R32Andy Fahlke (GER)Bye
R32Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Federico Cardinali (ARG)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Ruiz (CHI)Paulo Carvallo (PAR)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (6) (ITA)Bye
R32Andres Schneiter (ARG)Bye
R32Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ruben Gajardo (CHI)Mariano Campos (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (4) (ARG)Bye
R32Raul Valdes (8) (CHI)Bye
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Marco Miranda (PER)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Keymer (CHI)Stefano Galvani (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Medica (2) (ARG)Bye
R32Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Gonzalo Fernandez (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andy Fahlke (GER)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (8) (BRA)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (Q) (AND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Schneiter (4) (ARG)Francisco Ruiz (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raul Valdes (Q) (CHI)Patricio Donati (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Campos (ARG)Ricardo Omana (Q) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (Q) (URU)Hermes Gamonal (6) (CHI)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paulo Carvallo (PAR)Florian Allgauer (5) (ITA)1-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)Sergio Elias-Musalem (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Banos-Florez (Q) (ESP)Federico Cardinali (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Americo Venero-Montes (7) (PER)Eduardo Valdes (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel Miranda (CHI)Ruben Gajardo (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Keymer (CHI)Julio Peralta (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (2) (ARG)Felipe Parada (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Schneiter (1) (ARG)Leonardo Silva (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paulo Carvallo (PAR)Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raul Valdes (CHI)Rodrigo Ramirez (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (8Q) (ITA)Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)Gonzalo Fernandez (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Francisco Ruiz (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)Patricio Donati (Q) (ARG)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R32Americo Venero-Montes (6) (PER)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariano Campos (Q) (ARG)Felipe Parada (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Keymer (Q) (CHI)Guido Etlis (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Hector Moretti (4) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andy Fahlke (7) (GER)Miguel Miranda (CHI)3-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Omana (VEN)Sergio Elias-Musalem (Q) (CHI)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (ITA)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)6-4 6-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andres Schneiter (1) (ARG)Leonardo Silva (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (ITA)Paulo Carvallo (PAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Gajardo (Q) (CHI)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Stefano Galvani (8Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)Martin Peyrot (Q) (URU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Donati (Q) (ARG)Luis Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariano Campos (Q) (ARG)Raul Valdes (CHI)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)Julio Peralta (WC) (CHI)5-7 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)Americo Venero-Montes (6) (PER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Fernandez (CHI)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)7-6 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Miguel Miranda (CHI)Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (4) (ARG)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andy Fahlke (7) (GER)Ricardo Omana (VEN)6-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francisco Ruiz (CHI)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)Alvaro Martinez (Q) (CHI)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAgustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Florian Allgauer (3) (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-4 6-1
FEduardo Medica (4) (ARG)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-4 6-7 6-3
FEduardo Medica (1) (ARG)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
6-7 6-3 6-2
FAdrian Garcia (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-4 3-6 6-2
SFAgustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Sergio Cortes (WC) (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
6-2 3-6 6-4
SFFlorian Allgauer (3) (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Patricio Donati (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
6-3 6-1
SFEduardo Medica (4) (ARG)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
Agustin Banos-Florez (1) (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
6-1 4-6 6-3
SFFlorian Allgauer (2) (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Patricio Donati (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFEduardo Medica (1) (ARG)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-2 4-6 6-4
SFAgustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Daniel Melo (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
6-3 7-5
SFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Patricio Donati (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
6-4 6-0
SFAdrian Garcia (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
6-3 6-7 6-2
QFSergio Cortes (WC) (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (1) (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
6-3 7-5
QFAgustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
WO
QFFlorian Allgauer (3) (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Ricardo Omana (VEN)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
2-6 7-6 6-2
QFPatricio Donati (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Andy Fahlke (GER)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFAgustin Banos-Florez (1) (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
6-3 7-5
QFEduardo Medica (4) (ARG)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
Sergio Cortes (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
7-5 6-3
QFPatricio Donati (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Adrian Garcia (3) (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
2-6 7-5 6-3
QFFlorian Allgauer (2) (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
7-6 6-3
QFEduardo Medica (1) (ARG)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
Patricio Donati (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Sergio Cortes (4) (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniel Melo (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
7-6 3-6 6-3
QFAgustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Sebastian Contador (CHI)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
4-6 7-6 6-2
QFPatricio Donati (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
WO
QFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Andreas Schneider (GER)
1-6 7-6 7-6
QFAdrian Garcia (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Andy Fahlke (3) (GER)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFCarlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Pablo Arraya (PER)
Sergio Cortes (CHI)
6-3 6-4
R16Adrian Garcia (1) (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Joaquin Lillo (WC) (CHI)
Luis Moris (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Sergio Cortes (WC) (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Marcos Cabrera (URU)
Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)
6-3 6-2
R16Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Phillip Harboe (WC) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-2 6-0
R16Hector Moretti (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Ricardo Omana (VEN)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
6-4 6-3
R16Florian Allgauer (3) (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Paulo Carvallo (PAR)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
6-1 7-6
R16Andy Fahlke (GER)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Sebastian Contador (CHI)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
6-3 6-2
R16Patricio Donati (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Eduardo Medica (2) (ARG)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
7-6 4-6 6-4
R16Eduardo Medica (1) (ARG)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
Paulo Carvallo (PAR)
Ricardo Ferreira (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Patricio Donati (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (WC) (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
6-4 6-2
R16Sergio Cortes (4) (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Joaquin Lillo (WC) (CHI)
Luis Moris (CHI)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R16Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Rafael Kompatscher (Q) (BRA)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-2 Retired
R16Daniel Melo (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHI)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)
7-6 3-6 6-1
R16Sebastian Contador (CHI)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
Andy Fahlke (GER)
Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Ricardo Omana (2) (VEN)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Eduardo Medica (1) (ARG)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
6-7 6-1 6-1
R16Patricio Donati (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Phillip Harboe (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
7-5 6-3
R16Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Ricardo Omana (4) (VEN)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Hector Moretti (ARG)
Andreas Schneider (GER)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
6-4 6-7 6-1
R16Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Paulo Carvallo (PAR)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Andy Fahlke (3) (GER)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Sebastian Contador (CHI)
Gonzalo Fernandez (CHI)
6-3 6-7 6-4
R16Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
6-3 1-6 6-2
R16Pablo Arraya (PER)
Sergio Cortes (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
7-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Guido Etlis (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Martinez (CHI)Gerhard Fahlke (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patricio Donati (3) (ARG)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Silva (4) (BRA)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Campos (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)6-7 7-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Martin Peyrot (6) (URU)Jorge Nanco (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Gajardo (9) (CHI)Robinson Ureta (7) (CHI)6-1 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Federico Cardinali (10WC) (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (8) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Gog Boonswang (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Keymer (2) (CHI)Phillip Harboe (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patricio Donati (3) (ARG)Rodrigo Carrasco (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Silva (4) (BRA)Jorge Nanco (VEN)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Campos (5) (ARG)Marcos Cabrera (URU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guido Etlis (ARG)Rafael Kompatscher (11) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) (CHI)Andres Morales (10) (CHI)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Federico Cardinali (9) (ARG)Luis Hormazabal (CHI)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Banos-Florez (1) (ESP)Felipe Riffo (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Omana (2) (VEN)Robinson Ureta (16) (CHI)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (3) (RUS)Jorge Nanco (14) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raul Valdes (4) (CHI)Luis Hormazabal (13) (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Elias-Musalem (11) (CHI)Gog Boonswang (USA)WO[H2H]
Q1Ruben Gajardo (6) (CHI)Claudio Alvarado (12) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)Dino Pelorosso (ARG)7-6 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joan Jimenez-Guerra (9) (AND)Adrian Garcia (8) (CHI)6-3 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Ruben Gajardo (CHI)Ricardo Omana (VEN)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Dino Pelorosso (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guido Etlis (ARG)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gerhard Fahlke (GER)Gabriel Keymer (2) (CHI)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Martinez (CHI)Jan Filipek (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Donati (3) (ARG)Emilio Marissio (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)Santiago Zeyen (ARG)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Silva (4) (BRA)Rodrigo Valenzuela (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)Sebastian Contador (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Martin Coppa (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Campos (ARG)Gog Boonswang (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Peyrot (6) (URU)Jason Applebaum (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Nanco (VEN)Rafael Kompatscher (12) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robinson Ureta (7) (CHI)Santos Arias (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gajardo (9) (CHI)Guillermo Caceres (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q2Juan-Felipe Yanez (8) (CHI)Marcos Cabrera (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (10WC) (ARG)Francisco Franceschini (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Jan Filipek (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gog Boonswang (USA)Felipe Silva (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Keymer (2) (CHI)Sebastian Contador (CHI)4-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Harboe (CHI)Jose-Luis Reyes (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Donati (3) (ARG)Paul Capdeville (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Carrasco (CHI)Domingo Fuenzalida-Reyes (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Silva (4) (BRA)Luis Moris (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Nanco (VEN)Daniel Palominos (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Campos (5) (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Cabrera (URU)Luis Marafelli (BRA)0-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Guido Etlis (ARG)Fernando Contreras (CHI)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Kompatscher (11) (BRA)Jason Applebaum (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) (CHI)Dino Pelorosso (ARG)7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Morales (10) (CHI)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)6-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (CHI)Alvaro Martinez (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (9) (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Banos-Florez (1) (ESP)Luis Marafelli (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Riffo (CHI)Martin Coppa (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Omana (2) (VEN)Andres Morales (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robinson Ureta (16) (CHI)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (3) (RUS)Phillip Harboe (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Nanco (14) (VEN)Juan-Pablo Selle (CHI)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Raul Valdes (4) (CHI)Sebastian Contador (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (13) (CHI)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gog Boonswang (USA)Leonardo Silva (5) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Elias-Musalem (11) (CHI)Marcos Cabrera (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gajardo (6) (CHI)Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Alvarado (12) (CHI)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)Guido Etlis (7) (ARG)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dino Pelorosso (ARG)Alvaro Martinez (10) (CHI)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Garcia (8) (CHI)Esteban Elias (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (9) (AND)Jason Applebaum (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Cristobal Toral (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dino Pelorosso (ARG)Felipe Parada (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guido Etlis (ARG)Cesar Carroza (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)Sebastian Di Stefano (A) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Keymer (2) (CHI)German Cerezo (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerhard Fahlke (GER)Rodrigo Ramirez (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Filipek (WC) (CHI)Luis Moris (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Martinez (CHI)Juan-Pablo Selle (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Donati (3) (ARG)Eduardo Valdes (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Marissio (CHI)Domingo Fuenzalida-Reyes (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Zeyen (ARG)Klaus Wobbe (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)Felipe Riffo (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Silva (4) (BRA)Ricardo Vinet (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Valenzuela (CHI)Michael Yanez (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)Sebastian Aspillaga-Salazar (CHI)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Contador (CHI)Rolando Alfaro (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Jose-Luis Reyes (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Coppa (ARG)Oscar Cerda (CHI)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gog Boonswang (USA)Erick Silva (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Campos (ARG)Andres Morales (11) (CHI)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Peyrot (6) (URU)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jason Applebaum (USA)Felipe Silva (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Nanco (VEN)Joaquin Lillo (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Kompatscher (12) (BRA)Manuel Achurra (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robinson Ureta (7) (CHI)Carlos Haupt (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santos Arias (CHI)Oliver Carroza (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Caceres (CHI)Sergio Silva (CHI)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gajardo (9) (CHI)Enrique Alvarez (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (8) (CHI)Phillip Harboe (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Cabrera (URU)Nicolas Achurra (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Franceschini (CHI)Daniel Palominos (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (10WC) (ARG)Francisco Carrasco (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Sebastian Aspillaga-Salazar (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Filipek (CHI)Cristobal Toral (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Silva (CHI)Sergio Silva (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gog Boonswang (USA)Michael Yanez (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Keymer (2) (CHI)Eduardo Valdes (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Contador (CHI)Felipe Riffo (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Harboe (CHI)Emilio Marissio (CHI)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Reyes (CHI)Nicolas Del Rio (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Donati (3) (ARG)Gerhard Fahlke (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (WC) (CHI)Hermogenes Perez-De Arce (CHI)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Carrasco (CHI)Ricardo Vinet (CHI)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Domingo Fuenzalida-Reyes (CHI)Rodrigo Valenzuela (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Silva (4) (BRA)Sebastian Di Stefano (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis Moris (CHI)Michael Schwartz (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Nanco (VEN)Esteban Elias (WC) (CHI)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Palominos (CHI)Oscar Cerda (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Martin Coppa (ARG)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Campos (5) (ARG)Francisco Carrasco (CHI)6-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Cabrera (URU)Carlos Haupt (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (BRA)Erick Silva (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guido Etlis (ARG)Martin Peyrot (6) (URU)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Contreras (CHI)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Applebaum (USA)Pablo Rojas-Holch (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Kompatscher (11) (BRA)Santiago Zeyen (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) (CHI)Robinson Ureta (7) (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dino Pelorosso (ARG)Landri Mattos (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Morales (10) (CHI)Juan-Pablo Selle (CHI)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (CHI)Juan-Felipe Yanez (8) (CHI)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Martinez (CHI)Joaquin Lillo (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)Nicolas Achurra (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (9) (ARG)Julio Peralta (CHI)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Banos-Florez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Luis Marafelli (BRA)Cristobal Toral (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Coppa (ARG)Joaquin Lillo (CHI)6-0 0-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Riffo (CHI)Rodrigo Ramirez (15) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Omana (2) (VEN)Bye
Q3Andres Morales (CHI)Santiago Zeyen (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)Michael Schwartz (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robinson Ureta (16) (CHI)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Phillip Harboe (CHI)Erick Silva (URU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Selle (CHI)Nicolas Del Rio (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Nanco (14) (VEN)Sergio Silva (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raul Valdes (4) (CHI)Bye
Q3Sebastian Contador (CHI)Luis Moris (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHI)Francisco Carrasco (CHI)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (13) (CHI)Bye
Q3Leonardo Silva (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gog Boonswang (USA)Michael Yanez (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Cabrera (URU)Felipe Silva (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem (11) (CHI)Bye
Q3Ruben Gajardo (6) (CHI)Bye
Q3Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)Carlos Haupt (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)Jan Filipek (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Alvarado (12) (CHI)Bye
Q3Guido Etlis (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)Gerhard Fahlke (GER)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dino Pelorosso (ARG)Daniel Palominos (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Martinez (10) (CHI)Bye
Q3Adrian Garcia (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Esteban Elias (WC) (CHI)Jose-Luis Reyes (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Applebaum (USA)Rodrigo Carrasco (CHI)5-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (9) (AND)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Chile 1 Masters?