ATP Chile 1 Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Chile 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Chile 1 Event Details:

2004-03-08Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDamian Patriarca (7) (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
SFDamian Patriarca (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJuan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDamian Patriarca (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (3) (ARG)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFMarko Neunteibl (AUT)Jorge Aguilar (CHL)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)Dario Perez (ESP)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Emiliano Redondi (ARG)Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (3) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Marko Neunteibl (AUT)Patricio Rudi (5) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHL)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dario Perez (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)Brian Dabul (ARG)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (ARG)Oscar Bustos (CHL)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (3) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Patricio Arquez (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Esteban Zanetti (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (5) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (AUT)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (CHL)Francisco Cabello (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
R32Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (8) (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
R32Dario Perez (ESP)Martin Alund (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Dabul (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
6-3 2-6 6-4
FBrian Dabul (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
6-1 6-4
SFFrancisco Cabello (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFBrian Dabul (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Mikhail Lew (Q) (CAN)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFFrancisco Cabello (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
WO
SFBrian Dabul (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
WO
QFFrancisco Cabello (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFFrancisco Cabello (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Dario Perez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFJose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)
Leandro Osorio-Caballero ()
7-5 6-2
QFAlvaro Loyola-Ruiz (4) ()
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Pablo Cuevas (URY)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-3 2-6 6-3
QFPatricio Arquez (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Mikhail Lew (CAN)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFMikhail Lew (CAN)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Leandro Osorio-Caballero (WC) ()
Carlos Rios (CHL)
6-4 6-4
QFBrian Dabul (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Dario Perez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFBrian Dabul (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
6-4 6-4
R16Francisco Cabello (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
6-0 6-4
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (4) ()
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Matias De Genaro (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
R16Pablo Cuevas (URY)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
6-2 6-2
R16Leandro Osorio-Caballero (WC) ()
Carlos Rios (CHL)
Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Mikhail Lew (Q) (CAN)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-0 6-1
R16Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Dario Perez (ESP)
Sebastian Bugueno (WC) ()
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)
6-1 7-6(9)
R16Brian Dabul (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dario Perez (ESP)Leandro Savelli (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Guillermo Gomez (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martin Alund (ARG)Matias De Genaro (3) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)Adam Fass (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emiliano Redondi (5) (ARG)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patricio Rudi (6) (ARG)Matias Niemiz (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oscar Bustos (CHL)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (URY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leandro Savelli (ARG)Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dario Perez (ESP)Eide Igarashi (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Esteban Zanetti (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez (CHL)Luis-Felipe Contreras ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matias De Genaro (3) (ARG)Martin Brocal (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (ARG)Leonardo Moreira (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)Alexis Araya (CHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adam Fass (USA)Eduardo Portal (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Redondi (5) (ARG)Felipe Fingerl (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricio Rudi (6) (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matias Niemiz (ARG)Federico Contino (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oscar Bustos (CHL)Jhony De Leon (7) (ECU)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lenoir Ramos (BRA)Mikhail Lew (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)Francisco Beltrami (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo Cuevas (URY)Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)WO[H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (ARG)Daniel Caiado (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eide Igarashi (BRA)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dario Perez (ESP)Manuel Achurra ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Juan-Cruz Vesprini (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Esteban Zanetti (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Contreras ()Federico Camacho (CRI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHL)Gonzalo Goberna (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (3) (ARG)Pertti Vesantera (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Brocal (ARG)Alejandro Breve-Nieto ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (ARG)Claudio Capponi (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)Roberto Cabello ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis Araya (CHL)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Fass (USA)Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Portal (BRA)Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Redondi (5) (ARG)Maximiliano Picon ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Fingerl (BRA)Diego Ortuzar-Echavarria ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Helio Steiner (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patricio Rudi (6) (ARG)Joaquin Lillo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Contino (ARG)Federico Cardinali (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias Niemiz (ARG)Marcos-Felipe Arend (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jhony De Leon (7) (ECU)Luis Moreschi (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Bustos (CHL)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (BRA)David Veliz-Lepe (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (CAN)Fernando Maniero (BRA)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Francisco Beltrami (ARG)Tiago Espirito-Santo (8) (BRA)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (URY)Francisco Chaves (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)Davor Zink ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)Sebastian Bugueno ()WO[H2H]
Q4Leandro Savelli (ARG)German Cerezo (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniel Caiado (BRA)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Eide Igarashi (BRA)Jose Alonso ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q4Manuel Achurra ()Sergio Cosulich (BOL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dario Perez (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Cruz Vesprini (ARG)Alberto Vasquez (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Esteban Zanetti (ARG)Matheus Wagner (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Rodrigo Covacevich ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Luis-Felipe Contreras ()Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Federico Camacho (CRI)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Gomez (CHL)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gonzalo Goberna (ARG)Jaime Aranda ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Matias De Genaro (3) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Pertti Vesantera (BRA)Marcelo Franca (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Martin Brocal (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Breve-Nieto ()Marcos Farias ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Claudio Capponi (ARG)Fabian Balmaceda ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Martin Alund (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Matias Alberti (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Roberto Cabello ()Rodrigo Perez (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alexis Araya (CHL)Francisco Cabello (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Shigeru Suzuki ()5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Adam Fass (USA)Sebastian Pena ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar ()Pablo Rojas-Holch ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)Ricardo Latorre ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Portal (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Emiliano Redondi (5) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Maximiliano Picon ()Pawel Budzinski (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Diego Ortuzar-Echavarria ()Cesar Bianco (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Felipe Fingerl (BRA)Sebastian Rebolero (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Leonel Alberti (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Federico Abadie (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Helio Steiner (BRA)Marcos Longoni (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Patricio Rudi (6) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Joaquin Lillo ()Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Borja Malo-Casado ()Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (ARG)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Federico Levi (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Federico Cardinali (ARG)Axel Torres (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Federico Contino (ARG)Mariano Arrache (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Matias Niemiz (ARG)Andres Crespo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marcos-Felipe Arend (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jhony De Leon (7) (ECU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Luis Moreschi (ARG)Jose-Antonio Quiroz Valdes ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Mariano Carrasco ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Oscar Bustos (CHL)Federico Mattioli (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lenoir Ramos (BRA)Lucas Miller (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4David Veliz-Lepe (CHL)Jose Parada ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Fernando Maniero (BRA)Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mikhail Lew (CAN)Cristian Garcia ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tiago Espirito-Santo (8) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Francisco Beltrami (ARG)Jorge Rangel (PRI)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Pablo Cuevas (URY)Juan Millanao ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Francisco Chaves (BRA)Pablo Wilhelm ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Davor Zink ()Rodrigo Cabezas ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matias De Genaro (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
5-0 Retired
Q2Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (1) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Q2Matias De Genaro (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (WC) (CHL)
Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar ()
6-1 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile 1 draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Chile 1?