ATP Chile F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Chile F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-20Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)Deniss Pavlovs (3) (LAT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)Jorge Aguilar (4SE) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDeniss Pavlovs (3) (LAT)Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)Mathieu Guenat (8) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (4SE) (CHI)Benjamin Dracos (7) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (3) (LAT)Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Mait Kunnap (EST)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)Federico Sansonetti (SE) (URU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Guenat (8) (SUI)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (4SE) (CHI)Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Dracos (7) (FRA)David Veliz-Lepe (Q) (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)Alvaro Nazal (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (3) (LAT)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mait Kunnap (EST)Victor Morales (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)Julio Peralta (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (SE) (URU)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Benjamin Ugarte (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (8) (SUI)Juan Carlos Saez (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (4SE) (CHI)Ignacio Lehyt (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Veliz-Lepe (Q) (CHI)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (7) (FRA)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (Q) (CHI)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alvaro Nazal (WC) (CHI)Matias Bobadilla (Q) (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (3) (LAT)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mait Kunnap (EST)Juan-Manuel Valverde (6) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Morales (Q) (CHI)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (WC) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Aaron Dujovne (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCatalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
6-4 7-5
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Julio Peralta (CHI)
6-4 6-2
SFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Marc Auradou (4) (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-5]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-4 6-1
QFMathieu Guenat (SUI)
Julio Peralta (CHI)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
QFMarc Auradou (4) (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-0 6-3
QFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
6-4 6-2
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
David Fleming (WC) (CHI)
Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)
6-2 6-4
R16Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
6-7(2) 7-5 [10-7]
R16Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Julio Peralta (CHI)
Tobias Klein (3) (GER)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Simon Navarro (WC) (CHI)
Guillermo Nicol (CHI)
6-1 6-3
R16Federico Sansonetti (URU)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Marc Auradou (4) (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Angel Torres (CHI)
6-4 6-2
R16Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
Ignacio Lehyt (WC) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-0 6-0
R16Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Klein (1) (GER)Carlos Taborga (BOL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)David Fleming (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)Emiliano Castellucci (WC) (ARG)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (WC) (ARG)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Carlos Saez (WC) (CHI)Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Morales (CHI)Laurent Vigne (6) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias Bobadilla (CHI)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Dujovne (9) (CHI)Francisco Olivares (CHI)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (1) (GER)Cristobal Rabba (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Taborga (BOL)Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)Leandro Savelli (2) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Fleming (CHI)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Castellucci (WC) (ARG)Camilo Perez (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (WC) (ARG)Enrique Anglada (WC) (CHI)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Saez (WC) (CHI)Angel Torres (5) (CHI)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)Francesco Arciuli (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Vigne (6) (FRA)Javier Munoz (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Morales (CHI)Nicolas Salama (PAR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Guillem Closa-Puncernau (7) (ESP)Pablo Mora (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Bobadilla (CHI)Pablo Arcos (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Olivares (CHI)Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (8) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Dujovne (9) (CHI)Alex Theiler (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (1) (GER)Jorge Montero (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Rabba (CHI)Federico Iraola (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)Andres Esteban Espinoza Riquelme (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Taborga (BOL)Sergio Munoz (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (2) (ARG)Pedro Bosio (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Fleming (CHI)Oscar Lopez (CHI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Christian Alvero (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Castellucci (WC) (ARG)Victor Nunez (3) (CHI)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Camilo Perez (CHI)Bastian Parada (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)Luis-Felipe Contreras (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lau (CHI)Roberto Meza (CHI)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Anglada (WC) (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (WC) (ARG)Simone Golia (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cordon (CHI)Manuel Lastra (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Daniel Encinas-Yanez (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angel Torres (5) (CHI)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Saez (WC) (CHI)Cristhian Gaete (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)Cristobal Pino (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Arciuli (ITA)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (6) (FRA)Matias Valdes (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Munoz (CHI)Fernando Gonzalez Herrera (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Salama (PAR)Matias Quezada Sanchez (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Morales (CHI)Christopher Price (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Closa-Puncernau (7) (ESP)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Mora (CHI)Juan-Manuel Orueta (ARG)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pablo Arcos (CHI)Francisco-Andres Gallardo (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bobadilla (CHI)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (8) (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (CHI)Simon Navarro (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Theiler (CHI)Roberto Solari (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Dujovne (9) (CHI)Francisco Gidi (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Chile F3 Futures?