ATP Chile F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Chile F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F3 Futures Event Details:

2006-11-06Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFIvan Miranda (4) (PER)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)1-1 Retired[H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Martin Alund (3) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Guillermo Bujniewicz (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (4) (PER)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (3) (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Sergio Ramirez (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (Q) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Predrag Rusevski (7) (MKD)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Demian Gschwend (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Julian Morosi (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)Diego Cristin (5) (ARG)7-6(13) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Borja Malo-Casado (LL) (CHI)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sergio Ramirez (COL)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (ARG)Damian Listingart (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (Q) (ARG)Andres Molteni (8) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Matias Saenz (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (7) (MKD)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)James Pade (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Demian Gschwend (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julian Morosi (Q) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (5) (ARG)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)Adam Fass (USA)6-1 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Federico Cataldi (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Nicolas Terrera (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-2 6-1
SFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
6-4 2-6 6-4
SFDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-2 6-2
QFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-4 7-6(12)
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHI)
Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
6-3 6-2
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Julian Morosi (ARG)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
6-2 6-1
R16Damian Listingart (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Andres Molteni (4) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Pedro Graber-Anguita (WC) (CHI)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
R16Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHI)
Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)
Federico Cataldi (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (A) (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Terrera (ARG)Andres Arango (ECU)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Federico Cataldi (3) (ARG)Adam Kellner (16) (HUN)4-6 6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado (9) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julian Morosi (5) (ARG)Martin Brocal (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Veic (6) (CRO)Gaston Giussani (10) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Federico Sansonetti (7) (URU)Juan Fernandez (ARG)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias Saenz (8) (ARG)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (12) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Andres Arango (ECU)Mauricio Estivariz (2) (BOL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Terrera (ARG)Federico Cavallero (13) (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cataldi (3) (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (WC) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kellner (16) (HUN)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)Josip Juric (CRO)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (9) (CHI)Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julian Morosi (5) (ARG)Bernardo-Omar Palacios (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Martin Brocal (ARG)Leonel Alberti (11) (ARG)7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (6) (CRO)Francisco Olivares (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Giussani (10) (ARG)Edgar Rodriguez (COL)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (7) (URU)Jaime Aranda (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Fernandez (ARG)Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (8) (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Juan Millanao (CHI)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (CHI)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (12) (ARG)Maximiliano Picon (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Estivariz (2) (BOL)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Andres Arango (ECU)Mario Zavala (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Terrera (ARG)Francisco Meza (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cavallero (13) (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cataldi (3) (ARG)Roberto Lau (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (WC) (CHI)Botond Godry (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kellner (16) (HUN)Luis-Felipe Contreras (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (CRO)Matias Silva (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (9) (CHI)Laurent Montoisy (BEL)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Julian Morosi (5) (ARG)Wil Spencer (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Bernardo-Omar Palacios (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Brocal (ARG)Sebastian Fontana (ARG)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (11) (ARG)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (6) (CRO)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (CHI)Rodrigo Aguilar (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Mirko Alterman (WC) (CHI)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (10) (ARG)Vicente Brusadelli-Toro (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (7) (URU)Oscar Bustos (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Aranda (CHI)Guillermo Nicol (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Fernandez (ARG)Guillaume Tarralle (15) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (8) (ARG)Pablo Arcos (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Guido Sola (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Millanao (CHI)Osvaldo Aguirre (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Rodrigo Orozco (14) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Chile F3 Futures?