ATP Chile F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Chile F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-11-19Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Mena (q) (ARG)Bastian Malla (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBastian Malla (CHL)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
SFFacundo Mena (q) (ARG)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBastian Malla (CHL)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (5) (ARG)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (q) (ARG)Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAlejandro Tabilo (CAN)Matias Zukas (2) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (CHL)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (5) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (q) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (q) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()Mariano Kestelboim (4) (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Matias Zukas (2) (ARG)Jorge Montero (PR) (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHL)Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Fermin Tenti (q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (q) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (5) (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Nicolas Bianchi (q) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()Victor Nunez (q) (CHL)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Michel Vernier (CHL)Nicolas Acevedo (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (7) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (q) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (8) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Federico Moreno (q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()Cristopher Kohl (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (4) (ARG)Javier Naser (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Manuel Pena Lopez (6) (ARG)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)Eduardo Abogabir (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (PR) (CHL)Ko (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (2) (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)Vicente Manuel Rivas Maturana ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristopher Kohl (q) ()Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Facundo Mena (q) (ARG)Mateo Berne (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fermin Tenti (q) (ARG)Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (q) (CHL)Jordan Iturra ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (q) (ARG)Alan Postay (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Federico Moreno (q) (ARG)Daniel Alejandro Ortiz (CHI)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Bianchi (q) (ARG)Santiago Besada (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)Juan Pablo Cenoz ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vicente Manuel Rivas Maturana ()Carlos Aguiar ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristopher Kohl (q) ()Guido Ivan Justo ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()Patricio Gomez ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Facundo Mena (q) (ARG)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mateo Berne (ARG)Esteban Bruna ()4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Fermin Tenti (q) (ARG)Alan Sanson (CHI)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (q) (CHL)Felipe Escalona Ordenes ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordan Iturra ()Felipe Derdoy (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (q) (ARG)Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alan Postay (ARG)Javier Aviles (CHI)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Moreno (q) (ARG)Nikolas Papic (CHL)1-6 7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Alejandro Ortiz (CHI)Dimitri Badra ()6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Santiago Besada (ARG)Nicolas Bruna ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Bianchi (q) (ARG)Sean Hess ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Cenoz ()Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlos Aguiar ()Jhoel Quinonez ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vicente Manuel Rivas Maturana ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guido Ivan Justo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl (q) ()Guillermo Aracena ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patricio Gomez ()Pablo Andres PINA Ubilla (CHI)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Matias Riva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateo Berne (ARG)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fermin Tenti (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alan Sanson (CHI)Sebastian Bunster ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (q) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Escalona Ordenes ()Miguel Fernando Pereira ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordan Iturra ()Edan Andree Benitez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Derdoy (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Jorge Abde Celis ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Aviles (CHI)Vicente Miranda ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alan Postay (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Papic (CHL)Alexander Christopher VON Kruger (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Badra ()Javier Araya ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Alejandro Ortiz (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Besada (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bruna ()Andres Haefele ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sean Hess ()Amador Salazar ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bianchi (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]