ATP Chile F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Chile F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F16 Futures Event Details:

2012-12-17Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Felipe Rios (CHI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (Q) (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Felipe Rios (CHI)Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)Vicente Bronstein (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Jose Munoz Salgado (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (Q) (ECU)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felipe Rios (CHI)Michel Vernier (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)Gonzalo Lama (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHI)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Manuel Barros (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)Matias Franco Descotte (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (WC) (CHI)Bastian Reyes (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHI)David Fleming (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vicente Bronstein (CHI)Sebastian Penaloza (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (WC) (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJorge Montero (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-2 7-5
SFJorge Montero (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
7-6(3) 3-6 [13-11]
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Hirotaka Masuda (WC) (JPN)
Nicolas Ventura (CHI)
6-1 6-1
QFFacundo Mena (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Vicente Bronstein (CHI)
Kevin Gonzalez (CHI)
6-2 6-4
QFJorge Montero (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-3 6-3
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Gonzalo De La Carrera (CHI)
Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
6-3 6-0
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI)
Sebastian Penaloza (CHI)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Hirotaka Masuda (WC) (JPN)
Nicolas Ventura (CHI)
Bastian Reyes (WC) (CHI)
Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI)
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
WO
R16Vicente Bronstein (CHI)
Kevin Gonzalez (CHI)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Jorge Montero (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
1-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Gonzalo De La Carrera (CHI)
Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
WO
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Eduardo Lacalle (WC) (CHI)
Felipe Lacalle (CHI)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (1) (ECU)Rodrigo Gana (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose Munoz Salgado (2) (CHI)Nicolas Ventura (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (CHI)Kevin Gonzalez (3WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (CHI)Simon Navarro (4) (CHI)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Barros (5) (ARG)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matias Franco Descotte (6) (ARG)Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bastian Reyes (CHI)Lucas Acevedo Munoz (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI)Felipe Lacalle (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (1) (ECU)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gana (CHI)Hirotaka Masuda (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Munoz Salgado (2) (CHI)Jose Alonso (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Ventura (CHI)Tomas Marini (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Gonzalez (3WC) (CHI)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (CHI)Marco Lopez (CHI)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (4) (CHI)Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (CHI)Claudio Santibanez (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (5) (ARG)Gonzalo De La Carrera (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Felipe Mandiola (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Franco Descotte (6) (ARG)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)Enrique Marilaf (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Acevedo Munoz (CHI)Victor Morales (7) (CHI)4-0 Played and abandoned[H2H]
Q2Bastian Reyes (CHI)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Lacalle (CHI)Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (1) (ECU)Bye
Q3Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Gana (CHI)Bye
Q3Hirotaka Masuda (JPN)Bye
Q3Jose Munoz Salgado (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Jose Alonso (CHI)Bye
Q3Tomas Marini (ARG)Daniel Silva (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ventura (CHI)Bye
Q3Kevin Gonzalez (3WC) (CHI)Bye
Q3Felipe Tamayo (CHI)Bye
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Bye
Q3Marco Lopez (CHI)Bye
Q3Simon Navarro (4) (CHI)Bye
Q3Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI)Bye
Q3Victor Nunez (CHI)Bye
Q3Claudio Santibanez (CHI)Bye
Q3Manuel Barros (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gonzalo De La Carrera (WC) (CHI)Bye
Q3Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Bye
Q3Felipe Mandiola (CHI)Bye
Q3Matias Franco Descotte (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)Bye
Q3Enrique Marilaf (CHI)Bye
Q3Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)Bye
Q3Victor Morales (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Lucas Acevedo Munoz (CHI)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)Bye
Q3Bastian Reyes (CHI)Bye
Q3Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)Bye
Q3Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI)Bye
Q3Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI)Bye
Q3Felipe Lacalle (CHI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Chile F16 Futures?