ATP Chile F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Chile F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-15Clay
OutdoorAntofagasta, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Damian Patriarca (1Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFDamian Patriarca (1Q) (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (4) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDamian Patriarca (1Q) (ARG)Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFBorja Malo-Casado (CHI)Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (4) (ESP)Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (6) (ARG)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (1Q) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Yunis (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)Matteo Viola (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)Laurent Vigne (FRA)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (4) (ESP)German Gaich (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (6) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (1Q) (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (Q) (ARG)2-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Yunis (Q) (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (Q) (CHI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Emiliano Mina (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)Alejandro Villegas (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)Jose Merida (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Fava (ITA)Leandro Veraldi (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHI)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)Pablo Varas (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Vigne (FRA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32German Gaich (Q) (ARG)Riccardo Marcon (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (4) (ESP)Gaetano Marrone (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (6) (ARG)Federico Paskvan (ARG)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Tiberti (Q) (ARG)Gonzalo Garzon (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Marco Bella (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Francisco Olivares (LL) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndres Dellatorre (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-2 6-2
SFJorge Aguilar (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
SFAndres Dellatorre (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFJorge Aguilar (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Emiliano Mina (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
QFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFAndrea Fava (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Marco Bella (ITA)
Riccardo Marcon (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFAndres Dellatorre (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Facundo Garade (ARG)
Leandro Veraldi (ARG)
6-4 6-0
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (1) (ESP)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-3 6-7(6) [14-12]
R16Emiliano Mina (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Francisco Olivares (CHI)
Pablo Varas (CHI)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Gonzalo Garzon (WC) (CHI)
Roberto Meza (CHI)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Marco Bella (ITA)
Riccardo Marcon (ITA)
Thomas Ackerknecht (WC) (CHI)
Gert Ackerknecht-Del Pozo (CHI)
6-1 6-2
R16Andrea Fava (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Marc Auradou (4) (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Facundo Garade (ARG)
Leandro Veraldi (ARG)
Roberto Lau (WC) (CHI)
Guillermo Nicol (CHI)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (A) (CHI)
Angel Torres (CHI)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Perez (2) (CHI)Roberto Meza (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Tiberti (ARG)Francisco Olivares (3) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1German Gaich (4) (ARG)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Oscar Miranda (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Juan Millanao (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andres Dellatorre (ARG)Facundo Garade (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Juan Rodolfo Bugueno (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Perez (2) (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Meza (CHI)Alain Antoine (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Olivares (3) (CHI)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Tiberti (ARG)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2German Gaich (4) (ARG)Angel Torres (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Luis Franzani (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Miranda (CHI)Eduardo Caballero Rivera (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Meng-King Lau (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Millanao (CHI)Felipe Araya-Roman (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Fernando Yung (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Garade (ARG)Gert Ackerknecht-Del Pozo (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Dellatorre (ARG)Thomas Ackerknecht (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Lau (CHI)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)2-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Rodolfo Bugueno (CHI)Bye
Q3Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Bye
Q3Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Perez (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Bye
Q3Alain Antoine (CHI)Bye
Q3Roberto Meza (CHI)Bye
Q3Francisco Olivares (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Bye
Q3Bruno Tiberti (ARG)Bye
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Bye
Q3German Gaich (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Angel Torres (CHI)Bye
Q3Luis Franzani (CHI)Bye
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Bye
Q3Eduardo Caballero Rivera (CHI)Bye
Q3Oscar Miranda (CHI)Bye
Q3Meng-King Lau (CHI)Bye
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Bye
Q3Felipe Araya-Roman (CHI)Bye
Q3Juan Millanao (CHI)Bye
Q3Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Pablo Arcos (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Yung (CHI)Bye
Q3Facundo Garade (ARG)Bye
Q3Gert Ackerknecht-Del Pozo (CHI)Bye
Q3Thomas Ackerknecht (CHI)Bye
Q3Andres Dellatorre (ARG)Bye
Q3Roberto Lau (CHI)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Bye
Q3Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Bye
Q3Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Chile F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Chile F1 Futures?