ATP Chikmagalur Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Chikmagalur Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Chikmagalur Challenger Event Details:

2006-04-17Hard
OutdoorChikmagalur, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chikmagalur Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDanai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFToshihide Matsui (JPN)Hyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDanai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)4-6 6-4 2-2 Retired[H2H]
QFHyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)Go Soeda (8) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (JPN)Karan Rastogi (IND)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Jan Masik (CZE)7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Phillip King (LL) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)Marco Chiudinelli (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Go Soeda (8) (JPN)Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (IND)Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Rohan Bopanna (7) (IND)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Masik (CZE)Prakash Amritraj (6) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Phillip King (LL) (USA)Pavel Snobel (5) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (Q) (SUI)Orest Tereshchuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)Navdeep Singh (WC) (IND)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (8) (JPN)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (IND)Kiran Nandkumar (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (7) (IND)Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (6) (USA)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Masik (CZE)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Mustafa Ghouse (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (5) (CZE)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Phillip King (LL) (USA)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Viktor Troicki (YUG)6-1 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Vishal Uppal (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (4) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-3 6-2
SFYen-Hsun Lu (4) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
QFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFYen-Hsun Lu (4) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (WC) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFLuke Bourgeois (AUS)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Prakash Amritraj (3) (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Jan Masik (CZE)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (4) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (WC) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Kamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Prakash Amritraj (3) (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Jan Masik (CZE)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
6-3 6-2
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
7-6(4) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Orest Tereshchuk (1) (UKR)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (6) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Bubka (8) (UKR)Phillip King (2) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Capkovic (7) (SVK)Amit Inbar (ISR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Victor Kolik (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Orest Tereshchuk (1) (UKR)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (6) (IND)Vijay Kannan (IND)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Phillip King (2) (USA)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (8) (UKR)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (ISR)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (3) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (7) (SVK)Kamala Kannan (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Patrick-John Tierro (PHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kolik (ISR)Vinod Sridhar (5) (IND)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Orest Tereshchuk (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vijay Kannan (IND)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (6) (IND)Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Phillip King (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Vishnu Rajam (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Bubka (8) (UKR)Prasad Apte (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (3) (IND)Bye
Q3Amit Inbar (ISR)Arindam Datta (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (IND)Anand Pranav (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (7) (SVK)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3Patrick-John Tierro (PHI)Suraj Mulangi (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kolik (ISR)Nathan Thompson (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vinod Sridhar (5) (IND)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Chikmagalur Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Chikmagalur Challenger?