ATP Chiasso Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Chiasso Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Chiasso Challenger Event Details:

2007-04-09Clay
OutdoorChiasso, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chiasso Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWerner Eschauer (3) (AUT)Michael Berrer (4) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFWerner Eschauer (3) (AUT)Roko Karanusic (CRO)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Berrer (4) (GER)Alexander Waske (6) (GER)6-3 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFRoko Karanusic (CRO)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFWerner Eschauer (3) (AUT)Federico Luzzi (8) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (4) (GER)Olivier Patience (5) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Waske (6) (GER)Victor Crivoi (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)7-6(8) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Tomas Zib (7) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Werner Eschauer (3) (AUT)Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Luzzi (8) (ITA)Dylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (5) (FRA)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (4) (GER)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (6) (GER)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)WO[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (7) (CZE)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (3) (AUT)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)7-5 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (8) (ITA)Peter Wessels (Q) (NLD)4-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (5) (FRA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Tobias Summerer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Jean-Claude Scherrer (WC) (SUI)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (4) (GER)Leonardo Azzaro (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (6) (GER)Julio Silva (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Marco Crugnola (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBart Beks (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
7-6(2) 7-5
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFBart Beks (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Kevin Sorensen (IRL)
7-6(0) 6-3
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFBart Beks (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Marcello Craca (A) (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-8]
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Nick Van Der Meer (NLD)
6-3 6-3
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Michael Berrer (GER)
Kevin Sorensen (IRL)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Lukas Rosol (3) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
7-5 2-6 [10-4]
R16Marcello Craca (A) (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Carlo Valsecchi (ITA)
WO
R16Bart Beks (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
R16Federico Torresi (ITA)
Nick Van Der Meer (NLD)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Sebastian Waske ()
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Wessels (NLD)Alessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (7) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tobias Summerer (3) (GER)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Andrey Golubev (4) (KAZ)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Wessels (NLD)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (ITA)Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (7) (ITA)Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)7-6(7) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tobias Summerer (3) (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)6-3 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrey Golubev (4) (KAZ)Riccardo Maiga (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Javier Genaro-Martinez (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Wessels (NLD)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Lukas Rosol (5) (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Nick Van Der Meer (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (ITA)Luca Margaroli (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (7) (ITA)Pere Riba (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Tobias Summerer (3) (GER)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)Bart Beks (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrey Golubev (4) (KAZ)Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Maiga (WC) (SUI)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Matteo Volante (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (6) (ESP)Adrien Bossel (WC) (SUI)6-0 7-5[H2H]