ATP Cherkassy Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Cherkassy Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cherkassy Challenger Event Details:

2008-09-01Clay
OutdoorCherkassy, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cherkassy Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOlivier Patience (7) (FRA)Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFOlivier Patience (7) (FRA)Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDenis Istomin (4) (UZB)Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFOlivier Patience (7) (FRA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFSergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (4) (UZB)Irakli Labadze (Q) (GEO)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)Daniel Brands (8) (DEU)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)Denis Molcianov (WC) (MDA)5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (7) (FRA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)Bastian Knittel (DEU)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)Martin Alund (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Irakli Labadze (Q) (GEO)Blaz Kavcic (SVN)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)Artem Smirnov (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (8) (DEU)Matteo Marrai (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Teymuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (WC) (MDA)Oleksiy Zhornyak (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)Andrei Gorban ()6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (7) (FRA)Artem Sitak (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (DEU)Boris Pashanski (3) (SRB)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)David Savic (SRB)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Matthias Bachinger (DEU)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)Mikhail Kukushkin (6) (KAZ)3-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SVN)Mikhail Elgin (5) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (Q) (GEO)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (WC) (UKR)Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (8) (DEU)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (ITA)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Sergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-4 7-5
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFSergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Matthias Bachinger (3) (DEU)
Daniel Brands (DEU)
6-3 6-3
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFTeymuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-2 6-4
QFMatthias Bachinger (3) (DEU)
Daniel Brands (DEU)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
7-6(2) 2-6 [10-7]
QFSergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Bastian Knittel (WC) (DEU)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Ivan Anikanov (WC) (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
R16Teymuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Niko Karagiannis (WC) (GRC)
Blaz Kavcic (SVN)
6-4 7-5
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Martin Alund (ARG)
David Savic (SRB)
6-1 7-5
R16Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
0-6 7-6(2) [12-10]
R16Matthias Bachinger (3) (DEU)
Daniel Brands (DEU)
Andrei Gorban ()
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Bastian Knittel (WC) (DEU)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Sergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-2 6-7(6) [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandr Dolgopolov (1) (UKR)Pavel Kuzin (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irakli Labadze (2) (GEO)Ivan Derepa (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)Pavel Katliarov (5) (BLR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Klymenko (4) (UKR)Ivan Anikanov (6) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandr Dolgopolov (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pavel Kuzin (WC) (UKR)Will Ritter (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irakli Labadze (2) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ivan Derepa (WC) (UKR)Askold Kuznetsov (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pavel Katliarov (5) (BLR)Andreii Andriienko (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Klymenko (4) (UKR)Maksim Lagutin (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (6) (UKR)Anton Kozak (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Cherkassy Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Cherkassy Challenger?