ATP Cherbourg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Cherbourg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cherbourg Challenger Event Details:

2015-02-23Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cherbourg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNorbert Gombos (7) (SVK)Benoit Paire (6) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFBenoit Paire (6) ()Enzo Couacaud (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFNorbert Gombos (7) (SVK)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (6) ()Kenny De Schepper (1) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEnzo Couacaud (WC) (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (7) (SVK)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (1) (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (6) ()Laurent Lokoli (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (WC) (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Niels Desein (8) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (7) (SVK)Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)Steve Darcis (2) (BEL)7-6(5) 2-4 Ret.[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (1) (FRA)David Guez (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (6) ()Sergey Betov (Q) (BLR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Farrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Liam Broady (Alt) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (WC) (FRA)Mirza Basic (SE) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (5) (FRA)Axel Michon (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (8) (BEL)Federico Gaio (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)0-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Andreas Beck (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (7) (SVK)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-2 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (2) (BEL)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndreas Beck (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-2 3-6 10-3
SFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
6-1 6-1
SFAndreas Beck (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Axel Michon (WC) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
5-7 7-6(5) 14-12
QFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Tristan Lamasine (WC) (FRA)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-7(10) 10-3
QFAxel Michon (WC) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Ken Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
QFAndreas Beck (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1-6 7-5 10-3
R16Tristan Lamasine (WC) (FRA)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Sergey Betov (3) (BLR)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
7-6(3) 1-6 10-8
R16Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Hugo Nys (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Axel Michon (WC) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
WO
R16Ken Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-4 6-2
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Martin Emmrich (2) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Karen Khachanov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Brands (GER)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Gaio (3) (ITA)Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sergey Betov (BLR)Denis Matsukevich ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Edward Corrie (1) ()5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karen Khachanov (RUS)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (GER)Hugo Nys (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (3) (ITA)Robin Bailly (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevich ()Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (BLR)Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Joshua Milton (GBR)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karen Khachanov (RUS)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (6) (VEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (GER)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (FRA)Patrik Rosenholm (8) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Bailly (WC) (FRA)Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevich ()Gregoire Jacq (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Luke Bambridge ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]