ATP Cherbourg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Cherbourg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cherbourg Challenger Event Details:

2002-02-25Hard
OutdoorCherbourg, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cherbourg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLionel Roux (WC) (FRA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFLionel Roux (WC) (FRA)Julien Varlet (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulien Varlet (SE) (FRA)Thomas Dupre (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLionel Roux (WC) (FRA)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFGilles Elseneer (BEL)Kristof Vliegen (Q) (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Julien Varlet (SE) (FRA)Razvan Sabau (PR) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (Q) (FRA)Tomas Zib (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristof Vliegen (Q) (BEL)Slimane Saoudi (DZA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Gabriel Trifu (4) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Zeljko Krajan (5) (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)Sebastien De Chaunac (2) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (PR) (ROU)Jamie Delgado (1) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (SE) (FRA)David Ferrer (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (Q) (FRA)Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Noam Behr (8) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (FRA)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (Q) (BEL)Jan-Frode Andersen (6) (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (DZA)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trifu (4) (ROU)Eric Prodon (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (5) (CRO)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)Stephane Huet (WC) (FRA)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (2) (FRA)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNoam Behr (4) (ISR)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
WO
SFNoam Behr (4) (ISR)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-5 6-4
SFJulien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
Alessandro Guevara (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Nicola Bruno (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFNoam Behr (4) (ISR)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
7-5 4-6 6-0
QFJulien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
Tim Crichton (3) (AUS)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFAlessandro Guevara (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Nicola Bruno (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Noam Behr (4) (ISR)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Tim Crichton (3) (AUS)
Jack Waite (USA)
Thomas Dupre (FRA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Charles-Edouard Maria (WC) (FRA)
Cyril Martin (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alessandro Guevara (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Massimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Dupre (1) (FRA)Daniel Willman (7) (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dominique Coene (BEL)Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Marc Gicquel (6) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eric Prodon (5) (FRA)Gregory Girault (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Dupre (1) (FRA)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Willman (7) (NZL)Sebastien Lami (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominique Coene (BEL)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Jean-Christophe Faurel (3) (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Gicquel (6) (FRA)Cyril Martin (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregory Girault (WC) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eric Prodon (5) (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Thomas Dupre (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Chris Magyary (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (FRA)Alessandro Guevara (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Willman (7) (NZL)Nicola Bruno (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Anthony Thiebot (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominique Coene (BEL)Dimitri Lorin (8) (FRA)5-7 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Cyril Martin (WC) (FRA)Antonio Prieto (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marc Gicquel (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (WC) (FRA)Marcus Hilpert (GER)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)Sylvain Mathias (WC) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eric Prodon (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Chris Magyary (2) (USA)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
5-7 6-4 6-4